2937 Hooded Crane Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135497 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2937 Hooded Crane Cove
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $2,699
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.213 / -81.1632
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Villages At Harmony Ph 1c1 1d
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Naiverh Castelao
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished 3 Bed Home in Harmony West Move In Ready! Live with ease in this beautifully fully furnished single story home in the desirable Harmony West community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen, large island, inviting living room, and covered lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a private fenced backyard, 3 car garage, custom wall finishes, and a massive pantry for extra storage. Just bring your suitcaseeverything else is ready for you! Community amenities include a resort style pool, fitness center, playground, and walking trails. Furnished, stylish, and move in readythis rental wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2841.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-31-3439-0001-4790
  • Views: 303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6847 Botanic Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,600.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

6847 Botanic Boulevard More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Beautiful home for rent in the highly desirable master planned community of Harmony. This well maintained property features a spacious open concept layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143357
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3963 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your new dream home located in the desirable community of harmony in St Cloud This beautifully designed 3 bed 2 bath home offers modern living with spacious interiors including a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 House Finch Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2731 House Finch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful house Lake View Home. Practically new, built in 2024 and fully upgraded with high end finishes. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views with protected conservation areas, offering p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144676
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,900.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern efficiency and resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom resident located in the highly desirable community of Harmony West. Offering 2,260 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148540
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nilmari Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,722.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is located in the new Ibis Park community, off Hwy 192 within the community of Harmony West. The listing is a new single family rental home, one of 6 floorplans offered in this community. Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6157473
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6798 Grace Hammock Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,990.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6798 Grace Hammock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Harmony West! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a flex room, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, space, and modern living for the whole family. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351821
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Botanic Blvd Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6877 Botanic Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home, constructed with solid concrete blocks, features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Upon entering the foyer, you're welcomed into an open concept living space. The kitchen, which ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3565 Clay Brick Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3565 Clay Brick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the desirable Harmony community, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers comfort, style, and a serene setting surrounded by nature. Thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470736
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice