609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140066 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 609 Duke Drive
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2213
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0861 / -81.6016
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Marion Ridge
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Luis Castellano
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Marion Ridge community offers a bright open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms and flexible space for guests or work. A spacious backyard and a covered lanai with pavers create the perfect outdoor area to relax or entertain. With nearby green spaces and a community playground, this home is the ideal blend of warmth, modern comfort, and convenience. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bartley Flex
  • Builder Name: Landsea Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1773.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: EMPIRE MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-34-141626-000230
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Buttonwood Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1645 Buttonwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Cypress Park Estates! This nearly new property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with elegant t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Ave, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1345 Derry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own/lease to purchase option for qualifie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143533
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5365 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5365 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this inviting open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful contrast of crisp cabinetry and sleek gray countertopsboth styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143609
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Acorn Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,090.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

208 Acorn Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home in the desirable Marion Creek communitya growing area in Central Florida ideal for those relocating and looking for a fresh start. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144184
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Merseyside Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2501 Merseyside Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for comfortable and functional living. The open floor plan welcomes you with a bright kitchen featuring brand new stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144257
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice