900 Lake Jessie Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Lake Jessie Drive
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0564 / -81.7671
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: East View Pkwy
  • Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  • 863-256-2188
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a place where everyday life feels like a getaway. Set along the peaceful shores of Lake Jessie, part of Winter Havens renowned Chain of Lakes, this lakefront retreat is more than just a home, its a lifestyle defined by water, sunshine, and unforgettable experiences. Start your mornings with breathtaking sunrises shimmering across the lake, coffee in hand from your private dock or patio. Spend your days exactly how you choose, cruising the Chain of Lakes by boat, casting a line in some of Central Floridas best freshwater fishing, or enjoying world class watersports like skiing, wakeboarding, and paddleboarding right from your backyard. With nearby slalom courses and open water, this is truly a paradise for water enthusiasts. Lake Jessie is especially cherished for its tranquil atmosphere, offering a rare sense of calm while still being full of life. One of its most unique features is the seaplane activity, where you can watch planes gracefully land and take off across the water, an experience that never gets old and adds to the charm of lakeside living. Nature lovers will also appreciate the frequent sightings of all kinds of birds and other beautiful wildlife. The home itself offers a thoughtfully designed single story layout with over 1,800 square feet, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. An open concept living space is filled with natural light and showcases stunning lake views, while a split bedroom design provides comfort and privacy. A private in law suite with its own entrance adds flexibility for guests, multi generational living, or additional income potential. This residence offers plenty of parking space with it's oversized driveway and an additional carport providing covered parking as well. The home has been updated with modern finishes and includes a metal roof installed in 2019. This home would make a perfect full time residence, investment property or second home. Beyond the water, the location is just as appealing. Youre right around the corner from a brand new Publix store and minutes from the heart of Winter Haven, where youll find charming local restaurants, shops, parks, and community events. Legoland Florida Resort is just a short drive away and there is convenient access to both Tampa and Orlando, so world class attractions, dining, and entertainment are always within reach. Whether you're seeking adventure, relaxation, or a smart investment, this Lake Jessie property delivers it all, offering the rare opportunity to live, play, and unwind in one of Floridas most iconic lakefront settings. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Auburndale Central Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAST VIEW PARKWAY PB 13 PG 4 LOT 14 & N 15 FT OF 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-12-338500-000140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1075 8th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$480,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

1075 8th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom property is move in ready with a new roof, upgraded plumbing and electrical, new gutters, impact windows and doors. Giving you peace of mind from the start. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3540117
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Knetsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Sandpiper Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$442,500.00 ($132.17 / sqft )

1096 Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home situated on a quarter acre of land, where luxury, functionality, and energy efficiency come together. Explore every corner of this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146706
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Sorrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Broad Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$479,900.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

223 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. $12,000 For Buyers! Buy Down the Rate or Use for Closing Cost! Schedule Your Exclusive and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4941871
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lake Region Boulevard N, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$425,000.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

108 Lake Region Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated custom home in the Gates of Lake Region! This quiet and highly desirable neighborhood has the look, feel and privacy of an age restricted community, but it is open to all ages. This property was

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957549
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Franklin Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$427,500.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

225 Franklin Court Green Listing More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Refined luxury meets modern efficiency in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the private gated community of Hampton Cove, tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac, accen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958723
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jessica Willaford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$425,000.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

280 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2 story home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Arriving at the home, youll appreciate the tastefull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959205
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Heritage Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$559,000.00 ($130.39 / sqft )

725 Heritage Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Hamilton Pointe community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3,114 sf pool home built in 1992, sits on a half a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961718
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Laura Slocumb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Fuji Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$470,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

1531 Fuji Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2023 built home in the growing Lucerne Park area of Winter Haven, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design. Situated on an oversized lot, this 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Broad Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$469,000.00 ($128.39 / sqft )

132 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Country Club area of Northeast Winter Haven. Located within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938236
  2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact Joshua Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$529,000.00 ($125.62 / sqft )

4 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This dynamically unique home in Winter Haven offers waterfront living, with direct access to the renowned Chain of Lakes. Ideally situated on Lake Cannon, the property delivers stunning water views an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938356
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice