2667 Barred Owl Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147556 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2667 Barred Owl Lane
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2204 / -81.1535
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Villages At Harmony Pb 2c 2d
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Mauricio Osorio
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harmony West, one of St. Cloud's most desirable master planned communities! This beautiful modern 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,720 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot just steps from a scenic lake. Inside, the home has an open layout with a bright living room, dining area, and kitchen all connected perfect for spending time with family or friends. This home is loaded with valuable upgrades, including a reverse osmosis water filtration system for purified drinking water and an EV ready garage setup, offering convenience for modern living. Enjoy added privacy and curb appeal with the corner lot location, along with tranquil surroundings near the lake perfect for evening walks and outdoor enjoyment. Residents of Harmony West enjoy access to resort style community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and accessibility. Schedule a showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1716.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-3598-0001-1420
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6606 Leo Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6606 Leo Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Townhouse with an excellent location and lake views, modern Kitchen with granite countertops , stainless steel appliances, Open andbright spaces, patio with lake views , Comunity Amenities, Res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145349
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Latour Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Hooded Crane Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,699.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2937 Hooded Crane Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed Home in Harmony West Move In Ready! Live with ease in this beautifully fully furnished single story home in the desirable Harmony West community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135497
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6833 Cranes Roost Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6833 Cranes Roost Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful single family home for rent in the desirable and peaceful community of Harmony, St. Cloud. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142634
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Diana Sandoval Amado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6847 Botanic Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,600.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

6847 Botanic Boulevard More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Beautiful home for rent in the highly desirable master planned community of Harmony. This well maintained property features a spacious open concept layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143357
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3963 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your new dream home located in the desirable community of harmony in St Cloud This beautifully designed 3 bed 2 bath home offers modern living with spacious interiors including a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Cattle Egret Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

7128 Cattle Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Harmony West community in St. Cloud. This home offers 1,504 sq ft of living space with an open concept layout, abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marledy Tabares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Wing Span Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

7508 Wing Span Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an amazing layout! Ideally located near Orlando, St. Cloud offers convenient access to world renowned attractions such as Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Brie Hammock Bend, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2807 Brie Hammock Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to Rent in Harmony West? Town Home in an ideal location in St. Cloud. The Town home energy efficient, ready with all appliances included, As well, as the ground care of the property. Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148606
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Hammock Way, Bend, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2926 Hammock Way, Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhouse for rent in St. Cloud for $2,250/month. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfortable and functional living spaces for families, roommat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149092
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,722.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is located in the new Ibis Park community, off Hwy 192 within the community of Harmony West. The listing is a new single family rental home, one of 6 floorplans offered in this community. Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6157473
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice