12141 Caper Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12141 Caper Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1601
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4 / -81.41
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Pepper Mill Sec 01
  • Elementary School: John Young Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Mabel Vega Negron
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Pepper Mill community, located in the heart of Orlandos 32837 area! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence and BONUS room has been thoughtfully renovated and offers a versatile layout perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to find brand new ceramic tile flooring (2025) throughout and two fully renovated bathrooms (2025) designed with modern finishes. One of the standout features of this home is the converted garage, now a functional bonus room with its own private entranceideal for generating rental income, accommodating guests, or creating a private office or studio (currently used as a bedroom). A portion of the space remains dedicated to storage, and the area can easily be converted back into a traditional garage if desired. The very spacious primary bedroom offers enough room for a sitting area, adding flexibility and comfort to the space. The home also features a convenient indoor laundry area for added functionality. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a complete re pipe (2025), new drywall (2025), roof replaced in 2018, and HVAC system installed in 2021. Step outside to enjoy an ample fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or everyday outdoor living. Enjoy an unbeatable location with quick access to the Florida Turnpike, SR 417, Orange Blossom Trail, and John Young Parkway, making commuting and daily conveniences a breeze. The home is also zoned for great schools and is situated in a community with an optional HOA. Pepper Mill residents enjoy access to parks, walking trails, a basketball court, dog park, and playgroundperfect for an active and connected lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a move in ready home with modern upgrades or a property with income potential, this one checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours! Sunny Florida is waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: John Young Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPER MILL SECTION ONE 10/105 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-29-6818-00-060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Paprika Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$389,999.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

2121 Paprika Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA in Gingermill a rare opportunity in Orlandos sought after 32837 zip code. Welcome to 2121 Paprika Dr, a well maintained home offering a functional layout with bright, open living spaces, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143385
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Gabe Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Paprika Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$469,000.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

2217 Paprika Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An Exceptional Opportunity for Homeowners and Investors Alike! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home at 2217 Paprika Drive, offering comfort, style, and convenience with an incredibly low $50 HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144905
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2079 Marsh Hawk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($181.96 / sqft )

2079 Marsh Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. This wheelchair accessible home features a private pool with a relined finish and offers several valuable updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146100
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michael Weiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Muscatello Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$459,999.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

2779 Muscatello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot, offering added privacy and extra outdoor space. The property features a functional layout with spacious rooms and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147349
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Harrier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$450,000.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

1513 Harrier Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Falcon Trace community. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149164
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13230 Luxbury Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$449,999.00 ($173.88 / sqft )

13230 Luxbury Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! Set in Chalfont Subdivision, a quiet and well established community within the desirable Hunters Creek neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home is located 15 minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347364
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Robin Bocuse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice