7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 842
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5162 / -81.4911
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Dunes Private Residenc
  • Building: Bermuda Dunes Private Residences
  • Elementary School: Westpointe
  • Middle School: Gotha
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: MILA REALTY
  • Contact: Valentina Naumenko
  • 407-569-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Your 1/1 condo featuring an AMAZING golf course and water view from a private second floor corner balcony. The unit offers a functional open layout with high ceilings, good natural light, a spacious walk in closet, full kitchen, in unit washer and dryer, and additional storage. The balcony overlooks the MetroWest Golf Course and pond, providing a clear, unobstructed view that stands out from typical units in the community. Conveniently located in MetroWest with quick access to I 4, Universal, and major shopping and dining areas including Millenia. Community amenities include pool, spa, fitness center, tennis courts, and clubhouse. HOA approval required. INQUIRE NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Living Area: 842.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mila Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-00-625
  • Unit Number: 625
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable MetroWest community of Orlando. This bright and inviting condo features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141733
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3364 Westchester Square Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,680.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3364 Westchester Square Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment located in the highly desirable, 24 hour guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. This beautifully renovated unit features a large primary bedroom, oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141863
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Raleigh Street 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6408 Raleigh Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Great location in MetroWest area, easy access to major roads and downtown Orlando, Linx public transportation available. Near Valencia College west campus, Universal Studios theme park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6254135
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Villas Oak Court, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7413 Villas Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment available now! Located in the heart of Orlando, youll be close to shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute. This move in ready home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349056
  2. Provided by W HEIRS LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2811, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent rental opportunity in MetroWest, Orlando! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring an open concept living and kitchen area with modern appliances. The community offers a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353589
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style amenities while living at 6100 Stevenson Dr. Residents have access to community features such as a pool and shared spaces, all just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, Val

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jon Yawt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379598
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice