921 Oak Ridge Road C, ORLANDO, FL 32809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 921 Oak Ridge Road C
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $129,500
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4738 / -81.3923
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Subdivision: Weatherly Yacht Club Condo At
  • Building: Weatherly Yacht Club Condo At Lake
  • Elementary School: Lancaster Elem
  • Middle School: Judson B Walker
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  • Contact: Orlando Rodriguez
  • 407-420-7956
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious second floor condo in a gated community features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, fully tiled floors, and fresh paint throughout. The primary bedroom offers a large closet and a full bath, while the guest bedroom is ideal for family or a home office. Enjoy lake access, an in unit laundry room, and secure key controlled entry to the community pool and dog park. Conveniently located near shopping malls, dining, and major commuter routes, this unit comes with one parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 895.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Judson B Walker Middle
  • School Elementary: Lancaster Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Weatherly Yacht Club
  • Association Phone: Rut/407-438-146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WEATHERLY YACHT CLUB CONDO AT LAKE JESSAMINE CB 22/148 UNIT 921C BLDG C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-29-9111-92-103
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 732 Mcdougall Court 732, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

732 Mcdougall Court 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is centrally located close to schools, dining, and shopping. The condo needs paint and flooring.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336234
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Glenn, Esq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$145,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Lake Life! ??? Looking for your own slice of paradise? Perfect for a first time buyer or a cozy retreat. Charming Lakefront Condo with Incredible Potential Discover the perfect starter home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101367
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Donna Wall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Oak Ridge  C, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$133,900.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

911 Oak Ridge C Virtual Tour More Like This

Cosy unit perfect for first time home buyers or for an investor looking for rental income. Unit located in a gated community with access to beautiful Lake Jessamine. Also minutes from shopping, restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144355
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$135,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market. Inspection and appraisal satisfactory done. Move in ready, updated condo in desirable weatherly yacht club this bright and beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6203856
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$119,000.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! Step into this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo designed for comfort and convenience. From the moment you enter, youll love the open living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6296106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Renee Burrus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5349 Hansel Avenue 1, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$140,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

5349 Hansel Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Camelot by the Lake, a sought after waterfront community nestled along the shores of Lake Conway. This move in ready first floor 1 bedroom condo offers a bright, open layout designed for co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375647
  2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marty Pirochta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Mcdougall Court 710, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$154,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

710 Mcdougall Court 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa!! Very specious 3/2 3rd bedroom could be used as an office or small kids bedroom primary bedroom with bathroom standup shower 2nd bathroom has a tub all kitchen appliances included carpet was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384291
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jonathan Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Oak Ridge Road E6, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$148,000.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

2929 Oak Ridge Road E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Lovely two bedroom condo in fabulous Chateau de Ville. Tile floors throughout, remodeled kitchen, inside laundry and screened porch. Conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388031
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Elliot Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice