2469 Guiana Plum Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149397 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2469 Guiana Plum Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3050
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5176 / -81.1386
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park Village 05 51 58
  • Provided by: FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Janet Summerton
  • 407-518-1320
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of desirable Avalon Park, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is mere moments from the vibrant energy of UCF and Orlando's finest attractions. Available for immediate occupancy this June or July, this spacious 2 story haven is an entertainer's delight, boasting an inviting layout that seamlessly blends comfort and style. Step inside to discover a warm and welcoming interior. The ground floor is a haven for gatherings, with a generous living room and a separate family room, anchored by a sliding glass door that opens onto a screened in patio the perfect setting for alfresco breakfasts or evening barbecues. A Butler's pantry is located between the kitchen and dining room. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar and a charming breakfast nook, perfect for casual meals with loved ones. Also on the ground floor you'll find a spacious dining room, a half bath, and a laundry room, ensuring effortless flow and functionality throughout the space. Retreat to the master suite, situated on the ground floor for added convenience, and indulge in a private oasis featuring a walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a full bath await, providing ample space for family and guests alike. Beyond your new home, Avalon Park's extensive amenities await, including a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and a bustling town center brimming with unique shops, restaurants, and cafes. With UCF just moments away, this idyllic location offers the best of both worlds tranquil living and urban excitement. Don't miss out on your chance to call this home your own. Schedule a private viewing and experience the Avalon Park lifestyle for yourself. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2462.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Avalon Park/manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-32-1003-01-550
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357409
  2. Provided by Z HOUSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janice Ziesig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,295.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

930 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in River Oaks at Timber Springs Gated Community. You will see the pride of ownership from the moment you enter. The elegant foyer and 2 story vaulted ceilings welcome yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379780
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13448 Old Dock Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,795.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

13448 Old Dock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy two clubhouses. Two community pools, fitness center, basketball court and playground. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable east orlando bridge water community! As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396768
  2. Provided by J MAX PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jay Nooshin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Lalique Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1512 Lalique Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Waterford Trails 1992 sq ft home has four bedrooms, two baths and tile floors throughout. Waterford Trails amenities include a Community Pool, Tennis Court, Playground and Basketball fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397055
  2. Provided by BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  3. Contact Torey Eisenman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13679 Eridanus Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,700.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

13679 Eridanus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live, work & play while enjoying the avalon park lifestyle. Prime location! This charming townhouse is located on a quiet tree lined street in the heart of downtown avalon. With easy access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399905
  2. Provided by JOSHUA UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Dan Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Blackwater Pond Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1412 Blackwater Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath home with approximately 3400 sq. ft. of living space located in Waterford Trails. First floor features formal living and dining areas, family room, kitchen with breakfast nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400466
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1301 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes area of East Orlando. Located at 1301 Flowing Tide Drive, this spacious residence offers a perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400859
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12860 Waterhaven Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,590.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12860 Waterhaven Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a premium corner lot in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes community. This spacious residence offers an open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403850
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice