1412 Blackwater Pond Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400466 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1412 Blackwater Pond Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3397
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5587 / -81.1658
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Trls Ph I
  • Elementary School: Castle Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Timber Springs
  • High School: East River
  • Provided by: ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Silvia Odebrecht
  • 321-303-5851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4 bedroom, 3 bath home with approximately 3400 sq. ft. of living space located in Waterford Trails. First floor features formal living and dining areas, family room, kitchen with breakfast nook, and one bedroom with a full bath. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet pantry, and breakfast bar. Sliding doors lead to a covered, screened in patio. Second floor includes a large bonus room, primary suite with walk in closet and ensuite bath (garden tub, separate shower, dual sinks), three additional bedrooms, full bath, and laundry room. Additional features: bright interior, tile flooring on first floor, fenced backyard, screened rear porch, roof and exterior paint completed in 2020 Community amenities include pool, tennis and basketball courts, and playground. Convenient location with access to 408, shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3397.00
School Information
  • High School: East River High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Castle Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: pls inquire
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-31-9064-01-910
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2469 Guiana Plum Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2469 Guiana Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of desirable Avalon Park, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is mere moments from the vibrant energy of UCF and Orlando's finest attractions. Available for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149397
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357409
  2. Provided by Z HOUSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janice Ziesig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,295.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

930 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in River Oaks at Timber Springs Gated Community. You will see the pride of ownership from the moment you enter. The elegant foyer and 2 story vaulted ceilings welcome yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379780
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13448 Old Dock Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,795.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

13448 Old Dock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy two clubhouses. Two community pools, fitness center, basketball court and playground. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable east orlando bridge water community! As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396768
  2. Provided by J MAX PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jay Nooshin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom one story single family home of Eastwood Community! Internet and basic Cable TV Included! Upon entry you are welcomed by the formal living room on the left and dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403870
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Fairway Pointe Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

357 Fairway Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 357 Fairway Pointe Circle, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home available for lease in the highly desirable Eastwood community of East Orlando. Offering over 3,100 heated square feet on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404565
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,650.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Imagine you call this marvellous place a home ! You'll get to enjoy this 5 bed, 4 bath, with 2 car garage and a private pool perfet place. As you enter through the front door, you will get a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909398
  2. Provided by BULL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Mohamed Souissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Bella Vida Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

337 Bella Vida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Very lovely house in the heart of the one state's best locations and in very high demand community of the bella vida subdivision on east orlando, bella vida it's known for it's family environment and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910876
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Evelyn El Rai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice