904 Charo Parkway 517, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4955432 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 904 Charo Parkway 517
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1321
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.313 / -81.6729
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bella Piazza
  • Building: Bella Piazza
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Garrett Robinson
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy stunning pool views from this beautifully furnished first floor 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium in Bella Piazza, located just steps from the clubhouse and pool. This spacious home is designed for comfort and entertaining, featuring granite countertops and tall wood cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms. The bedrooms have new laminate flooring, while the main living areas boast elegant Travertine tilecompletely carpet free! Bella Piazza offers resort style amenities including three pools, a spa, a cabana, a business center, a fitness center, and a games room. Conveniently located near shopping and dining and just 15 minutes from Disney, this condo is the perfect rental choice for those seeking both luxury and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1217.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Management
  • Association Phone: 863-420-7970
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-999943-005170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 517
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Grantham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,075.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

136 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Single story, single family home!! TIle and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large yard, Great location!! Hurry!!. By APPT only.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147227
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2996 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Davenport Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956317
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Mirabella Circle 1536, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1536 Mirabella Circle 1536 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in desirable townhome community of Davenport, FL. This spacious residence features an open floor plan with ample natural light, a modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108521
  2. Provided by NUMBER ONE CHOICE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Daulis Webb Gagnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873.0 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

873.0 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the vibrant community of Island Club West. This two story home features a practical floor plan, with a private master suite, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122425
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Orchid Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

515 Orchid Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the highly desirable Island Club West community. The main floor welcomes you with an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138787
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,680.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

862 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143351
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1632 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern and spacious townhouse in the Mirabella community offers a comfortable and functional lifestyle, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone who wants to be close to Orlando and its attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143651
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146194
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1513 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Davenport, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Florida's most iconic attractions!From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147228
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1556 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1556 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the quiet enclave of Mirabella Circle. This property boasts an inviting layout with plenty of natural light and a practical distribution of space. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147543
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice