1558 Drexel Avenue Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1558 Drexel Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0265 / -81.7
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Elbert Heights
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated home combines modern style with everyday comfort in the heart of Central Florida. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light from large floor to ceiling windows throughoutincluding in the bedrooms. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The stunning kitchen has been completely updated with beautiful soft close cabinetry, luxurious quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lightingoffering a sleek, contemporary look and exceptional functionality. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by fresh interior paint, modern fixtures, and stylish ceiling fans that complete the elegant finish. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with updated tile, vanities, and fixtures. Outside, enjoy your private backyard oasisfully enclosed with a block wall for enhanced privacy. A sparkling inground pool with paver deck sets the stage for year round Florida living, whether youre hosting a gathering or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars. Additional features include a separate exterior laundry/storage room for added convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to Winter Havens famous Chain of Lakes and other nearby Central Florida attractions. Every detail has been updatedmove right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle today! Schedule your private showing before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SECOND REPLAT OF PT OF LAKE ELBERT HTS UNIT 1 PB 38 PG 28 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-22-587200-000220
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1280 Denali Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$409,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

1280 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Incentive Available! Qualified buyers who finance with our affiliated lender may choose one of the following: a 4.5 interest rate or $5,000 towa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107453
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luisa Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Sarner Pass Way E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$399,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

605 Sarner Pass Way E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyers financing fell through. Move in ready and meticulously maintained! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom two story home was built in 2022. The main level offers seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108932
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111558
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

814 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 814 Turner Lane, a beautifully upgraded Hayden model by D.R. Horton located in the heart of Winter Haven! ?? This spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134153
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Gotthard Pass Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$394,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

920 Gotthard Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 3,160 sq ft of living space, offering a functional and flexible floor plan. The main level includes a private offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142092
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,000.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

1215 26th Street Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique and spacious property offering flexibility and great outdoor living! This home features multiple living areas with beautiful exposed wood beam ceilings, updated flooring throughout, and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145609
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Talitha Lastre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Sandpiper Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$442,500.00 ($132.17 / sqft )

1096 Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home situated on a quarter acre of land, where luxury, functionality, and energy efficiency come together. Explore every corner of this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146706
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Sorrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Lake Jessie Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$469,900.00 ($257.06 / sqft )

900 Lake Jessie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a place where everyday life feels like a getaway. Set along the peaceful shores of Lake Jessie, part of Winter Havens renowned Chain of Lakes, this lakefront retreat is more than just a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Lake Smart Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$415,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

592 Lake Smart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that offers more than just space it delivers lifestyle, efficiency, and long term value. Situated on a premium oversized corner lot, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in Winte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148989
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Oscar Allende Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lake Region Boulevard N, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$425,000.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

108 Lake Region Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated custom home in the Gates of Lake Region! This quiet and highly desirable neighborhood has the look, feel and privacy of an age restricted community, but it is open to all ages. This property was

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957549
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice