350 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 Chesapeake Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $336,360
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2914 / -81.2151
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bridge Pointe
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Open Concept 3BR/2.5BA Townhome with Garage & Lanai. Beautifully designed 3 bedroom townhome featuring an open floor plan, 1 car garage, and covered lanai. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, 36" shaker cabinets, stainless steel Samsung appliances (including smart range), a pantry, and a breakfast bar. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas and wet spaces, with stain resistant carpet in bedrooms and upstairs. The spacious owners suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath and hallway linen closet. Upgrades & Features: Energy efficient construction: R 30 insulation, Low E windows, foam block insulation Samsung washer & dryer LED lighting, faux wood blinds, and built in pest control Soft close cabinetry, tile backsplash, and pull down kitchen faucet Move in ready with modern finishes throughout!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Azalea
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1344.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HCMANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Other
  • Legal Description: BRIDGE POINTE PB 36 PGS 124-127 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-3688-0001-0260
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Caspian Street, St. Cloud, FL 34771
$379,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

5120 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLER WILL offer concession to buy down points/closing cost TO BUYER with FULL PRICE OFFER. Welcome to your new home in Saint Cloud! This beautiful property comes with fully paid solar p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158722
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$377,990.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

6561 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111560
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$338,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

4800 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering closing cost credit or to reduce interest rate to buyer with full price contract BRING YOUR contract TODAY! Enjoy stunning lake views and sunsets from multiple areas of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127974
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Darlene Cruz Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$365,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Step into a beautifully maintained 2024 townhome in the sought after South Creek area, just minutes from the energy and convenience of Lake Nona. This area is experiencing significant growth, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139820
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$393,990.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

1301 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome like new and move in ready! Built just 2 years ago, this modern 3 bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, location, and low monthly costs with a low HOA (~$157

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142623
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Caspian St, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,000.00 ($211.07 / sqft )

5064 Caspian St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after community of lakeshore at narcoossee in st. Cloud, just minutes from lake nona medical city, major highways, shoping, dining, and orlando internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144033
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice