Searching on:
  1. School = Seminole (okeechobee)
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 0 190th  , Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $980,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 9
  3. Acreage: 40.08 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26023476
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Bassinger
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own 40 acres of high and dry, buildable land in okeechobee county.This property offers ROAD ACCESS for easy entry while maintaining privacy and space. The land is fully usable and
Details for 2516 Us-98 Highway, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $579,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $529,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  4. Days On Market: 286
  5. Acreage: 1.55 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10517741
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Basswood Inc Un #5
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE INCREASE TO REFLEX ADDITIONAL IMPROVEMENTS, ! This is for sure the perfect deal, The zoning allows mix use, already approved permits to build a single family home in the back while allowing com
Details for 3274 18th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $625,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 43
  5. Acreage: 5.21 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11084260
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  5. Middle School: Yearling
  6. High School: Okeechobee
  7. Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
This 5.21 acre parcel of prime commercial land is a rare and valuable opportunity with endless possibilities for growth and development. Located in a highly desirable area with convenient access to ma
Details for 4072 18th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2320
  7. Acreage: 7.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26022433
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Playland Park
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
7.41 acre property with pond! Includes two separate residences, well suited for multi generational living, guest housing, home office use, or long term investment potential. Main residence is a 3 bedr
Details for 14827 266th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $598,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3549
  9. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: B26012482
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Viking 2 (mkt)
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Ultimate Realty Corp
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand New Ranch Style Home in Okeechobee Florida!!! Fully Furnished and move in ready. This property sits on 1.25 acres with a private shooting berm area, perfect for safe target practice. This home h
Details for 17255 272nd Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2072
  7. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: O6405970
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Viking Estate
  5. Elementary School: Seminole Elem
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP OF FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy country living on this beautiful 10 acre property in Okeechobee! This fully usable parcel features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with 1,29
Details for 14411 266th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2923
  8. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6405910
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Viking Tr 16
  5. Elementary School: Seminole Elem
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP OF FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new 2025 CBS construction on 1.25 acres! This 4BR/2.5BA home offers 2,113 sq ft under air and 2,923 TLA with a modern split floor plan and upscale finishes throughout. Features include wood look
Details for 14411 266th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2923
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: B26025518
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Viking Estates
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 18034 286th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $460,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 95
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3776
  8. Acreage: 14.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: R11161465
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Company
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
13.75 Acre Parcel in the Viking, located 1 mile off the main paved road NW 192th Ave. Property features all utilities & infrastructure, CBS garage, Pond, & fenced with a DWMH that would need repaired
Details for 0 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Land
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 14
  3. Acreage: 8.67 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26021183
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: River Oak Acres
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to own 8.67 acres which backs up to the River Oak Acres subdivision in western Okeechobee County. This beautiful property backs up directly to River Oak Acres' 4,700 foot