Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sandhill Preserve
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11176 Roseate Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,099,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4678
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4690061
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sandhill Preserve
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully appointed lake front home in popular Sandhill Preserve on Palmer Ranch. Over 3700 sq. ft. under air. 4 full bedrooms, 4 full baths, bonus room plus an office. Large bonus room (35x21) & a
Details for 11208 Whimbrel Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $251.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3380
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4691084
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sandhill Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This exceptional 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath plus office/study home, first time on the market, in ideally located Sandhill Preserve offers casual and easy living with stylish appeal in a peaceful and private cu
Details for 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $730,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 785
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2764
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4603267
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sandhill Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: OAKSTRAND REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Owner very motivated. Discover 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage featuring convenient ev charging. This property offers more than meets the eyes with additional room at
Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $715,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $231.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3087
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4685055
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sandhill Preserve
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $559,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $579,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 174
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2642
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4672568
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sandhill Preserve
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths
Details for 5381 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $554,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2793
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4679952
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sandhill Preserve
  5. High School: Venice Senior
  6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Luxury Living in Sandhill Preserve Experience the pinnacle of Palmer Ranch living in this impeccably maintained, move in ready residence within the gated enclave of Sandhill Preserve. This one story
Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $509,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 124
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3801
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: S5141249
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32824
  4. Subdivision: Sandhill Preserve
  5. Provided by: RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED