8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8208 Twin Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $3,400,000
  • Price sqft: $551
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 6175
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4037 / -80.1747
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Long Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LONG LAKE ESTATES PLAT 1 LOT 77
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705010000770
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,250,000.00 ($493.02 / sqft )

2600 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Royal Palm Polo, Boca Raton's premier gated community. This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom Callahan model with a 3 car garage showcases modern design and refined finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169972
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,498,000.00 ($523.65 / sqft )

9065 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey, designer finished masterpiece newly reimagined by MICHAEL GRAY INTERIORS in the prestigious Boca Bridges. Set on an expansive lot with no rear neighbors, this Sanibel model

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001020
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($516.04 / sqft )

6903 28th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Callahan model in Royal Palm Polo offers resort style living on a corner lot w/ a side yard and lots of privacy. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.1 bathrooms & office & loft. The grand entrance l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003565
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($529.79 / sqft )

2630 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally upgraded Callahan model in prestigious Royal Palm Polo, perfectly positioned on a private lot. Spanning 4600 SQ FT under air, this 5 bed, 5.1 bath residence showcases designer finishes a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008263
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17099 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,299,000.00 ($447.20 / sqft )

17099 Watersprite Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maldives Premium model home in Lotus Boca Raton, built in 2022 and masterfully enhanced with every upgrade and amenity imaginable. Perfectly situated on a serene lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019268
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9471 Bridgebrook Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,399,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

9471 Bridgebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawlessly renovated & move in ready, this breathtaking lakefront Capri model in The Oaks sets a new standard for luxury living. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, w/ every bedroom ensuite, no detail has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024939
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17511 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,850,000.00 ($469.63 / sqft )

17511 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17511 Cadena Drive, a home in The Oaks with over 1/2 acre lot offering a blend of elegance and comfort. Nestled on a serene Cul de Sac, this home boasts a Chef's Kitchen with Viking Applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8198 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025434
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Mediterranean estate in The Oaks has been completely reimagined, offering over 6,700 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends timeless architecture with modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice