919 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6260860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 919 Tassleflower Trail
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 531
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2819 / -81.2229
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ambra at 919 Tassleflower Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch. Enter to a cozy study and secondary bedroom with a bath. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the gathering room and lanai, perfect for morning coffee. The primary suite features a spacious closet and en suite bath, while a secondary suite offers its own bath and walk in closet for guests. This is your dream home! Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, study, 8' interior doors, bay window at primary suite, second suite alternate 1, outdoor kitchen rough in, and extended covered lanai. MLS#O6260860 Experience resort style living in St. Cloud, Florida, at Esplanade within the gated Center Lake Ranch community. With homes offering stunning nature and pond views, every detail is designed for peace and relaxation. Enjoy wellness focused amenities like a pool, spa, fitness center, and movement studio. Stay active with pickleball, bocce, or strolls through the Bark Park, while concierge services and community events keep life exciting. With planned trails, parks, and an 11 acre Central Park, Esplanade offers a serene, nature filled lifestyle with easy access to major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ambra
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2372.00
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1269.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Center Lake Ranch Property Owners Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-629-0077
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: of Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch Phase 1, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 35, Pages 86 through 92, of the Public Records of Osceola County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-0944-0001-0270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132389
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,999.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2725 Matera Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$720,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5204 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Properties don't come up for sale often in the highly desireable community of Hammock Pointe! Especially on an almost 3/4 acre lot backed up to conservation land. The peace and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144635
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Patricia McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Barratt Court, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($171.19 / sqft )

2155 Barratt Court More Like This

This impressive custom built home is located on a half acre lot in the highly sought after Narcoossee Road corridor With 2,593 square feet of living space, this home has something exciting to offer a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214834
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Benny Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2793 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$659,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

2793 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Fall in love with the elegance of this exceptional corner home, offering sweeping water views in the prestigious 55+ natural gas enclave of Del Webb Sunbridge. Just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312924
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice