1224 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6288583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1224 Teal Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 275
  • Price: $659,334
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3247
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 428
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2763 / -81.2281
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: The Waters At Center Lake Ranc
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Larger Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Model Home! Welcome to the Anastasia at 1224 Teal Creek Drive in The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. The Anastasia was designed with Florida living in mind, offering a spacious and thoughtful layout. Just off the front porch, the foyer leads to a study, laundry room, and half bath. The designer kitchen offers plenty of pantry and counter space, with the sink perfectly positioned to overlook the open dining and great room. Step outside to the lanai, seamlessly connected to the great room for easy indoor outdoor living. Your private retreat awaits in the primary suite, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa like bath with dual vanities, a water closet, and an oversized shower. Upstairs, a loft overlooks the great room, while three additional bedrooms provide space for everyoneone with a private bath and two sharing another full bath. Additional Highlights Include: gourmet kitchen, pocket sliding door, alternate study, shower at bath 2. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6288583
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Anastasia F
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2582.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: A replat of lot 2 Starline Estates unit two Plat Book 2, Page 220 and Portions of Sections 28 and 29, Township 25 South, Range 31 East Osceola County, Fl City of St. Cloud
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT2
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 275
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344947
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$730,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

6375 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning modern 4 bedrooms, office/den and 3.5 bathroom home. The main home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story home and a 750 sq ft detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Near the front of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360467
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice