17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17098 Water Spring Boulevard
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3305
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4051 / -81.6534
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 4b 4c
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Iluska Kruse
  • 407-925-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primary suite upstairs, along with two guest bedrooms and a versatile loft area, perfect for a home office or playroom. Downstairs, youll find a guest suite with a private bath, ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. The modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and opens to a large family room, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The primary bathroom includes dual vanities with granite tops and a large walk in closet. This home also includes the Smart Home Package, offering convenience and peace of mind with the latest in home automation technology. Located in the resort style Waterleigh community, residents enjoy exceptional amenities including two beautiful clubhouses, two resort style pools, two fitness centers, mini golf, tennis courts, beach volleyball, dog park, and scenic lakefront picnic areas with BBQs. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida lifestyle living at its best schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 4B AND 4C 109/34 LOT 242
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7511-02-420
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Priced to sell don't miss this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh community. Offering 2,477 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice