1203 Diamond Shore Loop, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1203 Diamond Shore Loop
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $348,950
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8961 / -82.4522
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Villas
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: David Plasencia, LLC
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Terra Vista at Citrus Hills brings an easy, open layout with solid upgrades throughout. The kitchen has granite counters and practical pull out storage, opening right into the dining and living areas for a simple flow. The primary suite includes double closets, access to the lanai, and a walk in shower with double vanities. The extended screened lanai backs up to a quiet wooded area, giving you extra privacy and a relaxing outdoor space. Lawn care is included in the POA, and exterior painting is already scheduled for 2025. Terra Vista offers a long list of amenitiesgolf, tennis, pickleball, fitness centers, spa, indoor and outdoor pools, trails, dog park, and members only dining. If youre looking for a move in ready home in a gated community with low upkeep and strong amenities, this villa is a solid match. Let me know if you'd like to set up a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1729.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Taylor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW VILLAS PB 17 PG 107 LOT 27 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-25-0240-000C0-0270
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 240
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Zaruba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Keller Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$359,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

295 Keller Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat, perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly sought after Citrus Hills community. This move in ready home offers the ideal blend of relaxed golf course living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gabino Romero-Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Balmoral Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$409,000.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

3012 Balmoral Court Green Listing More Like This

One of a kind opportunity in Canterbury Lake Estatesthis beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage contemporary home sits on a rare double lot and features a private pool and spa, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853867
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$364,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 854359
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Mid Florida
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 854676
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice