35 Pipers Pass, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Pipers Pass
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2682
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.06 / -81.5481
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grenelefe Estates
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Hank Paxson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUBMIT YOUR OFFERS!!! NEW HOT PRICE!!! Spectacular OPEN FLOOR PLAN Home in Grenelefe Estates with Private Courtyard and Golf Cart Garage Nestled in the peaceful Grenelefe Estates, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a quiet corner lot, tucked behind lush, meticulously trimmed landscaping. Enter through a side iron gate into your private courtyard, your personal outdoor sanctuary. Inside, the entire living area is adorned with oversized porcelain tile (no carpet), creating a seamless, wide open space. The UPDATED kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a stainless sink, a tasteful backsplash, cabinet roll outs, a double trash receptacle, three Lazy Susans, and new hardware. Dark stainless Samsung appliances. The primary suite is spacious enough for a king bed and dressers, with nearly floor to ceiling windows that flood the room with natural light. The en suite features double sinks, a trimmed mirror, and a remodeled shower with two shower heads and a built in shampoo shelf. Ample closets provide generous storage. Beyond the living area, you'll find a very large pantry, and the laundry sink sits in the garage for added convenience. A standout feature is the AIR CONDITIONED BONUS ROOM/FLEX SPACE behind newly installed locked French doors, ideal for a home office, den, reading nook, or guest space. Community features include a heated community pool and very low yearly HOA dues. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: James Mennie
  • Association Phone: 8138384572
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRENELEFE ESTATES PHASE THREE PART TWO SECTION C PB 76 PG 15 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-07-935113-000180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 174
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4010 Watkins Road, Haines City, FL 33844
$329,000.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

4010 Watkins Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in Haines City, FL. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and solar panels, offering energy efficiency and long term value. The home boasts a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11147874
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Daphne Street, LAKE HAMILTON, FL 33844
$339,999.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

6170 Daphne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room with a half bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131929
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Bernard Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$310,000.00 ($108.01 / sqft )

4657 Bernard Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller will help with Closing Costs. Rent to own Option Available. This one story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is almost 1900 sq. ft and is one of DR Horton's most popular floor plan T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Roxanne Krywacz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice