7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 678
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.517 / -81.4894
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Dunes Private Residenc
  • Building: Bermuda Dunes Private Residences Condo
  • Provided by: JOYSTAR REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Yenyun Li
  • 855-456-9782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 1 bed/1 bath condo in the luxury living community of Bermuda Dunes of Metrowest area in Orlando. Perfect retreat for both relaxation and entertainment. The property has SS appliances in the kitchen, washer/dryer in the laundry room, and ceiling fans for extra comfort. Newer Water Heater in 2021, Newer carpet in 202, New AC in 2024, New ceiling fans in 2024, and Microwave in 2024. This condo has a balcony for after work relaxation. The golf course is close to the building. This resort style community features lagoon style pool, fitness center and aerobic studio, tennis court, volleyball court, air conditioned racquetball court, heated and cold spa with waterfall, park, and spectacular clubhouse with veranda. There is a two month capital contribution from the buyer to the HOA. This unit permits two assigned parking tags. Closed to Universal Studios, The Orlando Eye, Sea World Orlando and many other theme parks. A Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 678.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes
  • Association Phone: 407-578-2060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA DUNES PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMI NIUM 8549/0190 UNIT 329
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-00-329
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 329
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6013 Westgate Drive 2421, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$135,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

6013 Westgate Drive 2421 More Like This

Experience the best of Orlando living with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfectly positioned in the heart of the city! Located within a secure gated community offering excellent amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724275
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Westgate Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$145,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

5956 Westgate Drive 203 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Experience a sanctuary of volume and natural light in this three story residence, where soaring vaulted ceilings and architectural transom windows invite the vibrant Central Florida sun in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137698
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Pinckney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

6094 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking for a great opportunity in Central Florida. The property may need som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144836
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lourdes Campo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$128,000.00 ($17.84 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147145
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Westgate Drive  103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$150,000.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

6100 Westgate Drive 103 More Like This

For sale! Step into this beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bed, 1 bath condominium situated inside a gated resort community. The layout includes a combined living and dining space, a fully equippe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149548
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Hiawassee Road 1911, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$120,000.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

1057 Hiawassee Road 1911 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Short sale approved welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable golf community of metrowest. Located just minutes from shopping and restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272357
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Teston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1071 Hiawassee Road 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$132,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

1071 Hiawassee Road 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This ground floor unit has an open kitchen living room floor plan, balcony with additional storage and all appliances included. TradeWinds Community features 2 community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274914
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hiawassee Road 3922, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

1021 Hiawassee Road 3922 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not wait to preview this exceptionally maintained condo, ready for new owner. A great investment opportunity. Tradewinds at MetroWest is conveniently located in the heart of MetroWest, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287913
  2. Provided by 215 PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Umit Sahillioglu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6178 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$140,000.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

6178 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back to market! The condo has past inspection, financing fell through. Affordable first floor condo with private lani. This delightful condo is situated in an excellent location close to Universal Stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300903
  2. Provided by YOUR DREAM HOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Selina Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Hiawassee Road 4013, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$125,000.00 ($199.36 / sqft )

1023 Hiawassee Road 4013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Tradewinds community in MetroWest. This bright and open unit features a spacious living area with slid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323224
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice