6895 Botanic Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370703 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6895 Botanic Boulevard
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2162 / -81.1625
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Villages At Harmony Ph 2a
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jannese Garcia Vazquez PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ********rent to purchase option*** home has a 5. 5% assumable loan****beautiful, less than 2 year old, 4 bedroom corner lot home in harmony west **** baldwin floor plan. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home located on a prime corner lot in the highly sought after harmony west community. With no front or rear neighbors, enjoy added privacy and peaceful living. A private driveway leads to a convenient rear entry garage, offering both functionality and curb appeal. ***this well crafted, one story home features durable ***concrete block*** construction, combining modern comfort with long lasting quality. The thoughtful, open floor plan ensures privacy for everyone, with the master suite set apart from the 3 additional bedrooms. These secondary bedrooms share their own hallway, perfect for family or guests each generously sized and includes ample closet space for all your storage needs. The ***upgraded master bathroom*** is a luxurious retreat, complete with a new modern shower, double vanity, and a spacious linen closet. Ideal for entertaining, the open concept kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, an oversized island with bar seating, granite countertops, sleek finishes, and a convenient pantry. ***resort style ameneties*** including a huge clubhouse with covered patio and picnic area, also with a full chef's kitchen for community and party rentals, fitness center, 5,000 sf resort pool with sun shelf, amphitheater with lawn seating, a children's water splash pad, volleyball area, canal with overlook, and a shaded playground with picnic area. Plenty of sidewalk and grass areas for your family, guests, and your pets outdoor enjoyment. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1716.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Harmony West
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-31-3497-0001-0100
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6606 Leo Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6606 Leo Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Townhouse with an excellent location and lake views, modern Kitchen with granite countertops , stainless steel appliances, Open andbright spaces, patio with lake views , Comunity Amenities, Res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145349
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Latour Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6833 Cranes Roost Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6833 Cranes Roost Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful single family home for rent in the desirable and peaceful community of Harmony, St. Cloud. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142634
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Diana Sandoval Amado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Barred Owl Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,275.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2667 Barred Owl Lane More Like This

Welcome to Harmony West, one of St. Cloud's most desirable master planned communities! This beautiful modern 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,720 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mauricio Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Cattle Egret Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

7128 Cattle Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Harmony West community in St. Cloud. This home offers 1,504 sq ft of living space with an open concept layout, abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marledy Tabares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Wing Span Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

7508 Wing Span Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an amazing layout! Ideally located near Orlando, St. Cloud offers convenient access to world renowned attractions such as Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Brie Hammock Bend, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2807 Brie Hammock Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to Rent in Harmony West? Town Home in an ideal location in St. Cloud. The Town home energy efficient, ready with all appliances included, As well, as the ground care of the property. Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148606
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Hammock Way, Bend, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2926 Hammock Way, Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhouse for rent in St. Cloud for $2,250/month. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfortable and functional living spaces for families, roommat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149092
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Sagebrush Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3430 Sagebrush Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! St Cloud and Lake Nona subdivision. Like new single family house with beautiful water view on the backyard and many upgrades by both builder and homeowner. The house has 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363591
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Zhe Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Sagefield, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4480 Sagefield Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your BRAND NEW dream rental home in Harmony! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers style, space, and comfort in a serene, nature filled setting. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399284
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Botanic Blvd Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6877 Botanic Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home, constructed with solid concrete blocks, features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Upon entering the foyer, you're welcomed into an open concept living space. The kitchen, which ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice