7307 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370761 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7307 Ella Lane
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4586 / -81.5748
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Sound
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Sergio Figueiredo
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home!! Conveniently situated within the charming Windermere area, you'll find this gem House, fully furnished, 1 Master Suite, 2 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, nestled within the Windermere Sound community. Opening the entry door (with a digital code locker), you will find a beautiful spacious living room, well decorated and plenty of natural light coming trough the double windows, furnished with a big couch, accent chairs and leather benches, where you can gather your family and friends. Still on the first floor, an open floor view with kitchen, dining room and TV room all together. By the kitchen there is a big storage room. The laundry is equipped with washer, dryer and cabinets. On the second floor, a spacious Master Suite, walking closet with custom cabinets, master bathroom with granite counter, double sink, bathtub and shower. Two more gorgeous bedrooms (jack&Jill), beautiful furniture, wallpaper, TVs, walking closet, so many things that will make your home wonderful. The location is also great, with great schools, few minutes away from Publix, Walgreens, Gym and from restaurants and stores.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1988.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windermere Sound/Morgan Skarabala
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-9152-00-820
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Glenwick Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$4,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1351 Glenwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME!!! WITH MOTHER IN LAW SUIT!!! 5 BEDROOMS 4 FULL BATHS!!! MAN GATED COMMUNITY IN WINDERMERE!!! Stunning Windermere home at 1351 Glenwick Dr! Spacious open floor plan, modern kitchen, and eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11745 Via Lucerna Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$4,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

11745 Via Lucerna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single story home located in the 24/7 gated camera surveillance Belmere community in Windermere. This home has been comp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398319
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Margaret Marambio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7401 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Windermere home offering elegance, comfort, and a highly functional layout. Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402770
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Fernanda Berretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Lake Buynak Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3636 Lake Buynak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for seclusion? One plus acre waterfront. No HOA. Adorable, clean available June 1st. Bring your boat, RV, pets. Quiet treed drive located near the Town of Windermere. Complete with stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403466
  2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Judy Black
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13544 Riggs Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13544 Riggs Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Enclave at Berkshire Park in Windermere. Situated on an oversized corner lot of approximately .25 acres, this spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404050
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Jailene Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8117 Jailene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this elegant 3 bed, 2 bath pool home nestled in the heart of Berkshire Park. Revel in the timeless allure of wood flooring gracing the main areas and master bedroom, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405892
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Hans Welbergen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, Windermere, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to rent a lovely home in Windermere with easy access to Lake Butler Rd, top schools, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy comfort, privacy, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice