5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 120, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 120
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4722 / -81.4425
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millenia Park
  • Elementary School: Sadler Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge
  • Provided by: SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Isabel Sirizzotti
  • 407-574-7048
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be among the first to enjoy this modern 1 bedroom + den, 1 bathroom apartment in one of Orlandos newest communities. Bright and open, the space features contemporary finishes and a versatile den that can serve as a home office, media room, guest area, or even a third bedroomgiving you extra space without extra rent. Conveniently located just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, International Drive, restaurants, and shopping. Easy access to I 4, Floridas Turnpike, John Young Parkway, and Conroy Road makes commuting a breeze. The kitchen is equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances and stylish cabinetry designed for everyday living. Residents will enjoy community amenities including a pool, fitness center, and recreational areas, scheduled to open in February 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 750.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Sadler Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CARLOS GALLEGOS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-1176-00-120
  • Unit Number: 120
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pretty good located community with a great layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139193
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,475.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New! Lakeview !!! One Bedroom plus den in Millenia Park Blvd! This unit is beautidul, spacious with lots of natural light! Easy to see, contact us today!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143427
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Totally remodeled 2/2 condo. Close to the Mall of Millennium. Gated community, pool, club house. Exercise room. Unit has its own washer & dryer. All room sizes are approximate! Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148522
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Holden Avenue C6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1432 Holden Avenue C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical, functional layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390168
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Orlando! This gorgeous FIRST LEVEL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath is only MINUTES away from the desirable Mall at Millenia. Featuring all TILE flooring, NO CARPET ANYWHERE! Don't wait and debat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399212
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring over 1,070 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on the top (second) floor. Vaulted ceilings create an open, ai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice