12 Burning Tree Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Burning Tree Place
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $339,990
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5755 / -81.2519
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Belle Terre
  • Provided by: INB REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ann Richter
  • 855-694-6634
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This brand new construction home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern convenience. Designed with durable block and stucco construction, this open floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,611 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout the home create an airy, spacious feel. Enjoy the Florida outdoors with a 6 x12 covered porch. The stylish 36 white Shaker style cabinets are beautifully complemented by Ornamental White granite countertops, adding a touch of sophistication to the kitchen. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, offering both durability and style. A stainless steel appliance package is INCLUDED, featuring a 24.3 cubic foot side by side refrigerator with a built in ice maker, a 30 freestanding smooth top electric range, a 1.6 cubic foot over the range microwave, and a dishwasher everything you need for a fully equipped kitchen! For added peace of mind, your purchase includes a 2 10 Builders Warranty. NOTE: Photos are for example purposes only
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jade
  • Builder Name: INB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1611.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 35 BLOCK 3 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7035-00030-0070
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Forsythe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$359,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

20 Forsythe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY. OWNER FINANCING .20 Forsythe offers a unique combination of space, utility, and exceptional financial flexibility. This property is a standout for boaters and hobbyists, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314368
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Camellia Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$339,000.00 ($136.04 / sqft )

55 Camellia Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better Than New | 2024 Build in Somerset at Palm Coast Welcome to 55 Cemellia St in Palm Coast a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2024 by KB Home, offering 1,926 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316355
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Esteban Polastri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$370,990.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

94 Waverly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent home showcases 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, loft, den and 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings and an inviting great room that provides access to an extended

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316603
  2. Provided by ROUND TABLE REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sawdust Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

4 Sawdust Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Includes gutters, fridge, washer and dryer!! Introducing the Lakeside by D.R. Horton a spacious and thoughtfully designed one story home offering 2,030 square feet of comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316627
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Charlie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice