2089 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2089 Crape Jasmine Lane
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3699 / -81.345
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Chase Lndg
  • Provided by: PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  • Contact: Angelo Zoubantis
  • 321-209-5191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 story townhouse nestled in one of Orlandos most convenient and sought after areas! Just minutes from Lake Nona, MCO Airport, and major highways, this home offers seamless access to everything Central Florida has to offer. Step inside to discover a fully renovated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication. The open concept layout flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, with elegant tile flooring throughout the main level and plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. Whether you're a frequent traveler, a medical professional working in Lake Nona, or simply seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant community, this townhouse delivers the perfect blend of style, function, and location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1481.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASE LANDING 110/124 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-1850-00-200
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$319,900.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

2050 Island Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths Townhome in Gated Community ** Prime Orlando Location ** Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Island Walk! This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Aida Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12418 Bowes Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

12418 Bowes Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern townhouse, built in 2021, offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, style, and a prime location. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138352
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Dayana Perez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2588 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$358,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

2588 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Improved price opportunity Townhome near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport ~9 miles to Orlando International Airport (MCO) ~8 miles to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142015
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Island Brook Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$340,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

2035 Island Brook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready townhome in the sought after Island Walk community! Enjoy a brand new roof (2024), spacious layout, and screened in patio. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146286
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$344,990.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2305 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146729
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice