11582 Westwood Boulevard 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389396 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11582 Westwood Boulevard 1436
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $1,399
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 754
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3948 / -81.4728
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Lexington Place Condo
  • Building: Lexington Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Tangelo Park Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: CROWN PREFERRED REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angela Damon
  • 407-219-9449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a well preserved 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo located in a desirable gated community. Living area is bright and airy with a sliding door entry to the screened patio. Well desired privacy for your evening relaxation and sheer comfort. Kitchen is well displayed with granite counters, cherry cabinets with all functional appliances in place. Bedroom is off hallway with a walk in closet and ceiling fan. Bathroom is equipped with a tub shower combo and single vanity. Laundry space is good size washer and dryer. This property is located in Lexington Place, central to all central Florida major theme parks. Also close to the world renowned Orlando International Dr. And the distinguished and popular "Restaurant Row" of Orlando boasting hundreds of eateries from fast food to fine dining. With this unit you have a community pool, spa, fitness center, and tennis courts, cook out area, racquetball court and kitchen inside the clubhouse. Condo has screened, private balcony. Won't last long. Call today to view!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 754.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Tangelo Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lexington Place / Yesinia
  • Association Phone: 407 818 9974
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-28-4903-07-360
  • Unit Number: 1436
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11562 Westwood Boulevard 926, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,400.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

11562 Westwood Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedrooms, 1 Bath Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL 32821; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. HOA Approval Required.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392832
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Villa View Circle 204, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8818 Villa View Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced this Two bedroom, two bath second floor condo in beautiful Mirabella near Celebration, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and all major highways. Mirabella offers a resort type Tuscan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376781
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Greenlees
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1017, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,550.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1017 More Like This

Great condo in Lake Buena Vista ( I 4, exit 68). This is a Ground Floor unit. This unit Looks great. Full laundry inside. Plantation Park is a nice condo with a nice pool, gym, and other great ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397456
  2. Provided by REEURBAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jesus Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Elm Park Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8301 Elm Park Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit in Plantation Park. This beautiful apartment has been remodeled with new floors, a nice a modern kitchen, and bathroom. Stainless Steel Appliances. Screen Porch. Community includes T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400990
  2. Provided by TOP HOUSING LLC
  3. Contact Sofia Bastardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Beautiful Mirabella Condo's! It's a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor, with great access to the 417 Greenway, I 4, and the 429. Enjoy excellent dining and entertainment options jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400991
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13001 Mulberry Park Drive 132, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,570.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

13001 Mulberry Park Drive 132 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Oversized one bedroom furnished condo offering a spacious and comfortable layout in the heart of Lake Buena Vista. This third floor unit features an open living and dining area, creating a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401861
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Oropallo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11128 Grande Pines Circle Horizon, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,524.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11128 Grande Pines Circle Horizon Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mon

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403288
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom Apartment with Resort Style Amenities Prime Location! Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment designed for comfortable living. Featuring a spacious living area, plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405610
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Mariana Jaspe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice