2214 Metropolitan Way 1015, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2214 Metropolitan Way 1015
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4924 / -81.4105
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Belmontpk Central Condo
  • Building: Belmontpk Central Condo
  • Provided by: GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  • Contact: Andre Leirias, LLC
  • 407-748-7262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Park Central community, right off John Young Parkway in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and generously sized bedroomseach with its own private bathroom, ideal for families, roommates, or guests. The kitchen comes fully equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a welcoming atmosphere. Property Highlights: 3 spacious bedrooms, each with private bathroom Open concept living and dining area Fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances In unit laundry (if applicable adjust if needed) Central A/C and heating Private balcony/patio (if applicable) Community Amenities Park Central: Resort style swimming pools State of the art fitness center Tennis courts and walking trails 24 hour gated security On site convenience store and restaurant Easy access to major highways (I 4, Millenia area, Downtown Orlando) Located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and major attractions, this condo offers the perfect combination of lifestyle and location. Move in ready! Contact us today to schedule a showingthis beautiful unit wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1114.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-0634-01-015
  • Unit Number: 1015
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2604 Grand Central Parkway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL, Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371716
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Tower Pine Road Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4559 Tower Pine Road Ge More Like This

A beautiful two story condominium 2 beds and 2 1/2 Baths. Located in a gate community. The Roof is 2025 a great view to backyard. Come and showing. The property is vacant .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396885
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144802
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable Lake Atriums community in Orlando. This unit offers a functional split floor plan, providing privacy with each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145435
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice