5579 Millenia Park 517, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394181 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5579 Millenia Park 517
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4722 / -81.4425
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millenia Park Tower Iii Condo
  • Building: Millenia Park Tower Iii Condo Doc 20250725919
  • Elementary School: Sadler Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Mariela Miliani
  • 407-476-0476
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Millenia community, this beautiful property at 5579 Millenia Park Blvd offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and modern style. Situated in a quiet and well maintained residential neighborhood, this home provides an ideal setting for both families and investors. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, with access to luxury shopping, dining, and entertainment. Additionally, its proximity to I 4 allows for quick access to Downtown Orlando, theme parks, and major areas of the city. The community features pleasant green spaces and an organized environment that enhances safety and quality of life. Its strategic location and high demand make it an excellent opportunity for both a primary residence or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 750.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Sadler Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Millenia Park Condominio Associacion
  • Association Phone: 407-989-9280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-1177-00-517
  • Unit Number: 517
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2604 Grand Central Parkway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL, Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371716
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Tower Pine Road Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4559 Tower Pine Road Ge More Like This

A beautiful two story condominium 2 beds and 2 1/2 Baths. Located in a gate community. The Roof is 2025 a great view to backyard. Come and showing. The property is vacant .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396885
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144802
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145617
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 521, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW !!! This bright and modern apartment features 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2 full bathrooms, excellent natural light, and 100 brand new appliances throughout. Ideally located just min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145682
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hugo Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice