15155 Canoe Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394636 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15155 Canoe Place
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4959
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4241 / -81.6324
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Preserve Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: ALL CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Neyla Fernandes
  • 407-468-9096
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location. This luxury FULLY FURNISHED HOME is located in one of the most sought after subdivisions of Winter Garden, Lakeshore Preserve. It has a relaxing pool and spa/jacuzzi, over 4,000 sqft, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, bonus room upstairs, and 2 car garage. Rare double master bedrooms one on the first level and another on the second floor. The kitchen is a chef's delight with a fully gas cooktop, an oversized island, and plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs you will find the upstairs owner's retreat along with 3 additional large bedrooms and the huge bonus room. Fully fenced in backyard, tile Roof, 2 AC Units, sliding glass doors, move in ready. Lakeshore neighborhood is a luxurious resort style community with many amenities including a clubhouse with pool, fitness center, multiple playgrounds, sand volleyball courts, kayak access and a dog park. The home is close to shopping and dining, and about 10 minutes drive to the Walt Disney World attraction area. Make yours this gorgeous, sophisticated, and professionally decorated home!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 4045.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakeshore Preserve
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-5331-02-440
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17987 Gourd Neck Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17987 Gourd Neck Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be amazed by this expansive, newly renovated rental in a charming sub division of winter garden, florida! Offering a rare six bedrooms and four bathrooms, this is the perfect solution for a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686574
  2. Provided by EXPERT REALTY SOLUTIONS INC.
  3. Contact Joel Parrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Lebeau Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

14931 Lebeau Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom home offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas. Designed by an interior arc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juliana Mucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Park Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,995.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

64 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 30 North Park, an exceptional townhome located in the heart of Historic Downtown Winter Garden directly on the West Orange Trail and just steps from Plant Street Market, Crooked Can Brewer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394825
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Woodcrane Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,499.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

9240 Woodcrane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 5/4 with 3 car garage home. This home has all the bells and whistles for your enjoyment, Modern kitchen with open floor plan to family/living room and access to large screened in patio. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396748
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Garden West Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

709 Garden West Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Living Meets Historic Charm: Brand New Custom Home Steps from Downtown Winter GardenExperience the perfect blend of modern luxury and small town enchantment in this brand new, custom built mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Stahlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17342 Glossy Pomelo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$6,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

17342 Glossy Pomelo Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING AND BREND NEW HOME FOR RENT IN WINTER GARDEN LAKE STAR 17342 Glossy Pomelo Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787 Stunning luxury home available for rent in one of the most desirable and exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406397
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice