709 Garden West Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404301 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 709 Garden West Terrace
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3051
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5636 / -81.597
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Garden West
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessica Stahlman
  • 352-787-6966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Living Meets Historic Charm: Brand New Custom Home Steps from Downtown Winter GardenExperience the perfect blend of modern luxury and small town enchantment in this brand new, custom built masterpiece. Located just a half mile stroll from the vibrant heart of historic downtown Winter Garden, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after neighborhoods.The Space:Every inch of this home features a meticulously thought out floor plan designed for both high end entertaining and quiet relaxation.Chefs Dream Kitchen: Unleash your inner culinary artist in a kitchen equipped with premium finishes, custom cabinetry, and professional grade appliances.Spa Inspired Retreats: Each of the 3.5 bathrooms is a sanctuary of its own, featuring luxury tile work and high end fixtures that evoke the feeling of a world class resort.Storybook Curb Appeal: Start your mornings or wind down your evenings on the expansive, wrap around front porchthe perfect spot to enjoy the friendly atmosphere of Winter Garden.The Location:Nature and adventure are literally at your doorstep. This property sits directly adjacent to the West Orange Trail, allowing you to hop on your bike or take a scenic jog at a moments notice. When you aren't on the trail, youre just minutes away from the award winning Saturday Farmers Market, boutique shopping, and the celebrated dining scene of Plant Street.Key Features:3 Spacious Bedrooms / 3.5 Designer BathroomsBrand new, custom constructionOpen concept living with abundant natural lightDirect access to the West Orange TrailWalking distance to downtown shops and restaurantsLive the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Schedule your private tour today! Minimum Requirements: 650+ Credit Score No Evictions No Bankruptcies Pass of background check Verifiable Income of at least 3 times the amount of monthly rent per month. All ERA Grizzard Real Estate residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. $59.00/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2591.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-2950-00-100
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17987 Gourd Neck Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17987 Gourd Neck Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be amazed by this expansive, newly renovated rental in a charming sub division of winter garden, florida! Offering a rare six bedrooms and four bathrooms, this is the perfect solution for a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686574
  2. Provided by EXPERT REALTY SOLUTIONS INC.
  3. Contact Joel Parrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16324 Silver Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16324 Silver Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new residence in the highly desirable community of Silverleaf Reserve at Hamlin in Winter Garden. Built in 2023, this modern two story home offers approximately 3,743

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358862
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Lebeau Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

14931 Lebeau Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom home offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas. Designed by an interior arc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juliana Mucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Canoe Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$6,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15155 Canoe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This luxury FULLY FURNISHED HOME is located in one of the most sought after subdivisions of Winter Garden, Lakeshore Preserve. It has a relaxing pool and spa/jacuzzi, ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394636
  2. Provided by ALL CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Park Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,995.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

64 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 30 North Park, an exceptional townhome located in the heart of Historic Downtown Winter Garden directly on the West Orange Trail and just steps from Plant Street Market, Crooked Can Brewer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394825
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home for rent in the highly desirable Hamlin area of Winter Garden. This well designed property features an open concept layout with a bright great room showcasing dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395397
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Woodcrane Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,499.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

9240 Woodcrane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 5/4 with 3 car garage home. This home has all the bells and whistles for your enjoyment, Modern kitchen with open floor plan to family/living room and access to large screened in patio. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396748
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Winter Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

455 Winter Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home (2026) located in the desirable city of Winter Garden. This beautifully designed residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397196
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paloma Eduar Andrade Froldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Park Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

149 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location in the heart of historic Downtown Winter Garden! This bright and airy luxury 3 bedroom townhome features an open concept design and high end upgrades throughout. Beautiful dark woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397983
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Petch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10013 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the desirable Watermark community offering over 4,500 sqft of well designed living space with an open layout, large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402442
  2. Provided by OKKLA REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Gradin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice