64 Park Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394825 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 64 Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $5,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5646 / -81.5925
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Healy
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 30 North Park, an exceptional townhome located in the heart of Historic Downtown Winter Garden directly on the West Orange Trail and just steps from Plant Street Market, Crooked Can Brewery, local dining, shopping, and the weekly Farmers Market. This modern farmhouse style residence offers four spacious bedrooms, each with a private en suite bathroom and custom fitted closets, providing comfort, privacy, and flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or work from home needs. A first floor bedroom serves as an ideal guest retreat, office, or flex space. The second level features an open concept living area anchored by a designer kitchen complete with Bosch natural gas appliances, a large island, quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, artisan tile backsplash, and floor to ceiling windows showcasing views toward downtown and the West Orange Trail. A secondary bedroom with dramatic custom windows adds abundant natural light. On the third floor, dual primary suites offer spacious layouts, oversized windows, powered blinds, spa inspired walk in showers, and quartz finished baths. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include warm wood flooring, patterned tile accents, modern black lighting fixtures, and extensive storage. Built with an STC soundproofing rating of 69, the home provides a quiet interior environment while remaining in one of Central Floridas most vibrant walkable districts. Enjoy balcony views overlooking the trail and experience low maintenance living with unmatched proximity to Historic Winter Gardens amenities. Experience refined, walkable living in the heart of Winter Garden schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2225.00
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 222227000500060
  • Views: 177
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17987 Gourd Neck Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17987 Gourd Neck Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be amazed by this expansive, newly renovated rental in a charming sub division of winter garden, florida! Offering a rare six bedrooms and four bathrooms, this is the perfect solution for a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686574
  2. Provided by EXPERT REALTY SOLUTIONS INC.
  3. Contact Joel Parrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Lebeau Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

14931 Lebeau Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom home offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas. Designed by an interior arc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juliana Mucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Canoe Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$6,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15155 Canoe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This luxury FULLY FURNISHED HOME is located in one of the most sought after subdivisions of Winter Garden, Lakeshore Preserve. It has a relaxing pool and spa/jacuzzi, ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394636
  2. Provided by ALL CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Woodcrane Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,499.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

9240 Woodcrane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 5/4 with 3 car garage home. This home has all the bells and whistles for your enjoyment, Modern kitchen with open floor plan to family/living room and access to large screened in patio. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396748
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Garden West Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

709 Garden West Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Living Meets Historic Charm: Brand New Custom Home Steps from Downtown Winter GardenExperience the perfect blend of modern luxury and small town enchantment in this brand new, custom built mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Stahlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17342 Glossy Pomelo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$6,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

17342 Glossy Pomelo Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING AND BREND NEW HOME FOR RENT IN WINTER GARDEN LAKE STAR 17342 Glossy Pomelo Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787 Stunning luxury home available for rent in one of the most desirable and exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406397
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice