9211 Hidden Bay Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9211 Hidden Bay Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,245,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 4500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4501 / -81.5137
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: South Bay Sec 01
  • Elementary School: Dr. Phillips Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: MATT ALLEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Matt Allen
  • 321-228-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained home in the highly sought after South Bay community, ideally located on a private, quiet cul de sac. This home features a new roof and a timeless, traditional design throughout. Set on a huge lot, this spacious four bedroom, three bath residence offers a classic split floor plan with a thoughtful layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find real slate flooring, engineered mahogany wood floors, and rich hardwood crown molding that add warmth and character throughout the home. Multiple living spaces include a formal dining room, music room, and family roomcomplete with a cozy wood burning fireplaceas well as a charming breakfast area, providing flexibility for gatherings and daily comfort. A separate wet bar area with ice maker, sink and fridge adds the perfect touch for entertaining, along with several unique architectural features that give the home its own distinctive character. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring Brazilian river rock countertops, an undermount sink, under cabinet lighting, and a premium appliance package including a Sub Zero refrigerator, LG induction oven, Whirlpool dishwasher, and additional KitchenAid ice maker. A water softener system is also included for added convenience. The spacious private primary suite offers a true retreat with a large office or flex space, a walk in closet with custom shelving and mirrors, and a well appointed bathroom featuring a relaxing soaking tub and a separate shower. Every bedroom in the home is generously sized, offering comfort and flexibility, and one of the additional bathrooms has been tastefully updated with marble tile and a more luxurious design, adding a refined touch to the home. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, complete with a serene pool area with a heated hot tub, lush green space, and an array of exotic fruit trees (see attachments for details). Whether relaxing or entertaining, this outdoor setting offers both privacy and versatility. South Bay is known for its family friendly atmosphere, relatively low HOA dues, and strong sense of community, with events held throughout the year. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities, including tennis courts, walking trails, a community playground, and a private dock on the Butler Chain of Lakes. Zoned for A rated Dr. Phillips schools and just minutes from Restaurant Row, world class golf, major theme parks, and convenient highway access. Plus, enjoy the convenience of a golf cart ride to the Bay Hill Club & Lodge, with membership opportunities availableadding even more to the exceptional lifestyle this home provides.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry
  • Flooring: Slate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3496.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Dr. Phillips Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: RealManage
  • Association Phone: 866.473.2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTH BAY SECTION 1 8/72 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-28-8140-00-180
  • Style: Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4866 Keeneland Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,150,000.00 ($244.11 / sqft )

4866 Keeneland Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price adjustment. Welcome to kensington park, a gated, luxurious community with approximately 138 households, nestled in the distinguished dr. Phillips area on the west side of orlando. Dr. Phillips i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138216
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Ravi Persad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Toscana Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,450,000.00 ($267.63 / sqft )

7601 Toscana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Lakefront Living in the Heart of Dr. Phillips Welcome to Lakeside at Toscana, an exclusive gated community set along the tranquil shores of Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5418 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349292
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6007 Bimini Twist Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,438,000.00 ($283.24 / sqft )

6007 Bimini Twist Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location ! only 4 years old Lake front house in gated community, come to build your owe boat deck! A very impressive home with many desirable features. 10 feet high celling at first

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397455
  2. Provided by RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erika Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8394 Via Vittoria Way, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,325,000.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

8394 Via Vittoria Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover sophisticated living in the heart of Dr. Phillips at The Residences at Dellagio. Nestled in the gated, boutique community and just steps from Orlandos famed Restaurant Row, this elegant 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398544
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Simon Simaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6013 Bimini Twist Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,400,000.00 ($265.55 / sqft )

6013 Bimini Twist Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

lake front pool house in the heart of Dr. Phillips! Located in a gated community surrounded by vibrant shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect Florida lifestyle.Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404225
  2. Provided by RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erika Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Summerville Place, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,250,000.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

8535 Summerville Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Torey Pines, an established neighborhood in the heart of Dr Phillips. This custom built home spans over 4,200 square feet, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910713
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice