204 Montana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Montana Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2898 / -81.6723
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Lake Davenport Estates West Ph
  • Elementary School: Davenport
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rocki Sanchez
  • 407-513-4257
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable Lake Davenport Estates community, where short term rentals are allowed making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Step inside to find tall ceilings and an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living spaces. The interior has been freshly repainted and features new ceiling fans in the bedrooms. The kitchen is perfect for those who love to cook, offering ample storage, a pantry, and an open layout with seating that flows effortlessly into the living room. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and direct access to the pool area. The renovated primary bathroom features quartz countertops and a relaxing jacuzzi tub, creating a spa like experience right at home. Step outside to your private backyard, where youll find a pool with a freshly repainted deck and upgraded screen enclosure panels. The backyard is spacious and private with no direct rear neighbors and is surrounded by mature citrus trees, including grapefruit, providing both beauty and natural privacy. Additional highlights include a 2009 roof with a 30 year warranty, a 2024 water heater, recently serviced AC (March), fiber internet access, and a septic system with a new drain field and dual tanks (main and overflow). The attached two car garage includes added shelving for extra storage, and the driveway offers ample parking for guests. This home is conveniently located just minutes from family friendly dining, shopping, and entertainment, and even features a school bus stop right out front for added convenience. The community features a pool, playground, basketball courts, tennis courts, and a volleyball court! With its ideal location, thoughtful upgrades, and income producing potential, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1482.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management - Bobby Pizzuttti
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: WESTRIDGE PHASE ONE & TWO PB 93 PGS 24-25 LYING IN PORTION OF SECS 23 & 24 T 25 R 26 LOT 92 & INT IN TRACTS A B C D E & F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-23-488057-000920
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Bridgewater Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$405,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

321 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 321 Bridgewater Dr, Davenport, FL Move in Ready, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the established Bridgewater Crossing community of Davenport. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144312
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,999.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

170 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly coveted community of Hampton Lakes, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 170 Bloomingdale Dr arrives fully furnished and turnkey ready for its next owner. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146553
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$350,000.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

503 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Calabay community of Davenport, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a functional layout, indoor outdoor living, and strong potential for both primary residence and investment opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146972
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Milford Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

557 Milford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Home. Gorgeous property features an open layout with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, living room, dining room and spacious modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147195
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$400,000.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

742 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a private pool, a screened lanai, and a converted garage game room with billiards and more. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147441
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice