2400 Symphony Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6400032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Symphony Circle
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3154 / -81.2416
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Serenity Reserve
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Romesh Panchal
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Active Adult Gated Community of Serenity Reserve! opportunity to be an owner in this amazing 55+ home. This artist rendering features the Sonata II master suites, a 2nd & 3rd bedroom, and 3.5 baths. Every bedroom has a full bath & a walk in closet. Quartz counters in kitchen, central island with sink, and baths, energy efficient stainless steel appliances, 43" cabinets, 12 ft. ceilings and 8 ft. doors. Modern pendant lights contribute to the overall ambiance of the kitchen, creating a visually appealing and comfortable space. The kitchen is enhanced by a stylish backsplash that adds both visual appeal and everyday functionality. Painted Garage Floor and Custom Landscaping. All add to the beauty of this home. The concept of an open floor with porcelain tile is used in all wet areas. This lovely bright and airy floorplan is excellent for Florida living! The exterior features tile roof & paver brick driveway. . How about enjoying your morning cup of coffee on your Screened Rear Lanai with two exterior patios. You will appreciate the difference in this World Class Community. Serenity Reserve offers a spacious, Luxurious 4,200 plus square feet full service clubhouse; an indoor Banquet Hall and dining room that seats over 120 guests! A fully equipped fitness center and yoga meditation Studio! You will also enjoy the outdoor covered lounge area seating over 80 guests and an expansive resort style heated pool. This move in ready home is located just minutes from Lake Nona and the highly acclaimed Medical City! Having the convenience of the Orlando International Airport. Restaurants and shopping are a hop, skip, and jump from the community. If you're looking for a community that offers all of the in home luxuries as well as outdoor activities, then this home is ideal for you. Downsize Your Responsibility Not Your Lifestyle at Serenity Reserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2148.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: One Source / Brenda Roznac / Ext 702
  • Association Phone: 407-358-6696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENITY RESERVE PB 25 PGS 122-123 LOT 31 LESS WLY 4 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-4899-0001-0310
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132389
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Flatwood Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1458 Flatwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this pristine home within the highly sought after, Wiregrass Community. The open concept layout offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully designed with recessed lighting and accents th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142857
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Bur Oak Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$509,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

2172 Bur Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully designed Citrus Grove Floor Plan by Pulte Homes, a highly sought after layout known for its comfort, functionality, and spacious open feel. Perfectly positioned in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144654
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Joseph Tipa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Bar Lou Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$519,000.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

2410 Bar Lou Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the life! Out in the country, no HOA, cul de sac, spacious 5BR, 3BA home on a half/acre with nature out back! You may see deer ambling through t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144913
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Chayne Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$510,000.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

412 Chayne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a modern open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor offers stylish luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149398
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Genaro Carmona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5972 Freshwater Canyon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$510,810.00 ($150.50 / sqft )

5972 Freshwater Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960804
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Barratt Court, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($171.19 / sqft )

2155 Barratt Court More Like This

This impressive custom built home is located on a half acre lot in the highly sought after Narcoossee Road corridor With 2,593 square feet of living space, this home has something exciting to offer a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214834
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Benny Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice