730 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 730 Brunello Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3192 / -81.6671
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tuscan Hills
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Juliette Contasti
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY!!! SNOWBIRD PARADISE! Welcome to this elegant five bedroom, three and a half bathroom residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of Tuscan Hills in Davenport. This beautifully maintained home offers a versatile opportunity as a primary residence, second home, vacation retreat, or high performing short term rental investment near Disney. The spacious open concept main level features a large living and dining area, two professionally staged room, one is Harry Potter theme and second one is Moana you'll love. Sliding glass doors overlooking the private southwest facing pool and spa, a fully equipped kitchen, a convenient half bathroom, and a game room in the garage. The main floor primary suite includes a king size bed, en suite bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower, walk in closet, ceiling fan, TV, and direct access to a private patio, while the upper level offers a second king suite with private bath, one queen bedroom, two twin bedrooms, an additional full bathroom, and storage closet, providing an ideal layout for families and rental guests. The private outdoor area features a 30 x 13 pool and spa with covered dining and lounge space, perfect for year round enjoyment. Community amenities include a clubhouse, fully equipped fitness center, playground, volleyball court, and tennis court. Recent upgrades include AC coil replacement in 2025, new hot water system and pool pump in 2024, gutters installed in 2023, and washer and dryer replaced in 2022. Ideally located approximately 10 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and within easy reach of Universal Studios Florida and LEGOLAND Florida Resort, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property offers comfort, flexibility, and strong investment potential in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 988.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Strembicki
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCAN HILLS PLAT BOOK 128 PGS 49 THRU 51 & AFFIDAVIT CHANGING SAID PLAT REC IN OR 6098 - 1445 LOT 85
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999955-000850
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Highgate Park Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$498,000.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

244 Highgate Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Epic new listing!!! Beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom home located in the desirable Legacy Park community, just 11 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious property accommodates up to 12 guests and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371363
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,000.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

4218 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Island Resort and this beautifully presented 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home at 4218 Lana Ave, Davenport, FL 33897, offering the kind of turnkey condition, flexible layout, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403763
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Highgate Park, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

602 Highgate Park Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom pool and spa home in the highly sought after gated community of Highgate Park, just minutes from Disney, world famous theme parks, shopping, golf courses, Sunset Walk, and top Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406588
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice