6440 Axeitos Terrace 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1857
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5129 / -81.4702
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Carriage Homesstonebridge Com
  • Building: Carriage Homesstonebridge Com
  • Elementary School: Westpointe
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Angel Oregon
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home that features a spacious 3 bedroom and 2 bath floor plan. A well designed split bedroom layout offers privacy between the primary bedroom and additional bedrooms. This home has been well cared for by the original owner who has recently added fresh paint to the interior, New HVAC installed in 2019, new carpet in the bedrooms and cork flooring in the primary suite. Roof replaced by HOA within last 5 years. The main living areas feature beautiful hardwood floors. The spacious kitchen offers eat in space for dining with updated refrigerator (2025) and microwave (2025) and has full size laundry space with both washer and dryer. Beyond the kitchen is a formal dining area and flows directly into the main living area. Off the main living area enjoy the Florida weather with a large screened in patio spacious enough for outdoor seating and entertaining year round. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bath with dual vanities, walk in shower as well as a spacious walk in closet. Across the home from the primary suite are the additional 2 bedrooms. Stonebridge Commons is a well kept community that provides privacy and comfort that features a double gated entrance with a virtual guard, a large resort style pool and spa to enjoy and relax. Owners have access to the club house and common areas that feature a fitness center, pickleball/tennis courts, and playground. This home is located minutes from Universal Studios, Millenia Mall Shopping and Dr. Phillips Restaurant Row with easy access to the 408 and I4. This home is perfect for a first time homebuyer, a vacation home, or investor looking to add to their portfolio. Dont miss out on this great opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call/text me today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Cork
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jovanny Figueroa
  • Association Phone: 4079965530
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE HOMES AT STONEBRIDGE COMMONS PHASE 3 7901/1513 UNIT 108 BLDG 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-1231-40-108
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137336
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Shallot Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$297,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

3567 Shallot Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity!!! Fully Renovated and Ready to move in. EVERYTHING is NEW!!! New Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, New lights, New Cabinets and Brand New Appliances ALL of Them! Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304093
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$295,999.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

6659 Time Square Avenue 103 More Like This

Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private attached garage, located within the sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Offering 1,548 square feet of well de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367934
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6435 Ranelagh Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$325,000.00 ($193.22 / sqft )

6435 Ranelagh Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Condo with Stunning Water Views in Gated Stonebridge Lakes Welcome to Stonebridge Lakes, a highly sought after gated waterfront community offering privacy, comfort, and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378673
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Henry Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice