650 Medora Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Medora Way
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,152,190
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3604
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5568 / -81.5887
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Village Estates
  • Elementary School: Dillard Street Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Fernanda Negromonte
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to Lakeview Village Estates, an exclusive new community by award winning Davila Homes, featuring just 40 luxury residences crafted with exceptional attention to detail. Each home is thoughtfully designed to blend comfort, durability, and timeless architectural elegance. Introducing The Cypress floor plan, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a beautifully designed open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Premium upgrades are showcased throughout, including engineered hardwood flooring, striking Calacatta countertops, and a chef inspired kitchen that pairs refined style with effortless functionality. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Gardens coveted Golf Cart District, residents enjoy a short walk to vibrant Plant Street home to the Farmers Market, Crooked Can Brewery, boutique shopping, and some of the areas most celebrated dining. Surrounded by charming parks, community events, and cultural destinations, Lakeview Village Estates offers a lifestyle where convenience, connection, and quality of life come together beautifully. All renderings, floor plans, and marketing materials are conceptual and for illustrative purposes only. Actual home design, materials, finishes, dimensions, and specifications may vary and are subject to change without notice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cypress
  • Builder Name: Davila Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2902.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAKEVIEW VILLAGE ESTATES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW VILLAGE ESTATES 118/6 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-27-4893-00-050
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Holliston Creek Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($265.83 / sqft )

9312 Holliston Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Watermark community in Winter Garden, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143665
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15594 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,219,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

15594 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning price adjustment! Now offered at $1,219,000. Experience luxury in winter garden with this pristine estate. Panoramic lake views disney firewor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147208
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13217 Tollcross Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,350,000.00 ($247.03 / sqft )

13217 Tollcross Way New Construction More Like This

*****BRAND NEW HOUSE***** construction 2025! Wonderfull location with beautiful view for the water back and front house. Are more then 4,000 s.f. with 6 beds, 5 baths, office, 2 cars garage, loft, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285385
  2. Provided by JR CERQUEIRA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Ricardo Cerqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326819
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Ticklegrass Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,246,000.00 ($274.93 / sqft )

7104 Ticklegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller is offering a concession of up to $10,000 toward Buyer Pre paids and Closing costs. Welcome to your dream oasis! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home on Lake H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329696
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Michele Acosta Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362090
  2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
  3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice