8602 Via Tavoleria Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404174 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8602 Via Tavoleria Way
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3499
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4343 / -81.5628
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Carrington
  • Provided by: U KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Yukey Hoo
  • 407-937-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exquisite, maintenance free townhome is available for rent in the highly sought after Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers an ideal and flexible floor plan. The main level features a convenient guest bedroom with a full bathroom. Upstairs, you will find a bright loft and the remaining bedrooms, including the private primary suite. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a secluded balcony perfect for enjoying sunrises and sunsets. The home also includes a two car garage and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Residents enjoy access to a resort style community pool and cabana. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, premier golf courses, parks, beautiful lakes, and Disney's spectacular nightly fireworks, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. No smoking. The property will be available on June 16, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1793.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Honor Quality Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-24-27-1500-00-380
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8470 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community in the heart of Windermere. Available starting May 1st. Requires one month security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 Silverlake Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12030 Silverlake Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful 4/bed 2.5/bath home in desirable Windermere Trails. Watch Disney fireworks nightly from spacious front porch! The home has tile and luxury vinyl throughout (NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148671
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Dingens Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1243 Dingens Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful welcome home in windermere. Ready to move in. Top rated schools in a family community, near disney, dining and entertainment, may be rented full furnished, feels like country living, but clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300024
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Charnock Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

11507 Charnock Drive More Like This

Brand new windermere 4 bedroom home for rent priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, brand new home, upstairs bonus area too! , corner lot, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, tile flooring, carpeted bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380483
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

12761 Bideford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387477
  2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

12803 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 7th 2026! >>> House is getting new carpet, new appliances and full interior painting job.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389377
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice