12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387477 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12761 Bideford Avenue
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.463 / -81.5738
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Windermere
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: SHINING OAK REALTY
  • Contact: Paul Moscoso
  • 407-399-2298
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to a large family room, on the first floor you also have a massive master bedroom suite, with a large closet and the bathroom with double sinks, garden tub, and separate shower. On the second floor, you have 3 bedrooms and a shared bathroom. Afterwork you can relax on the front porch or on the screened back lanai. The community has lots of amenities pool, a tennis court, walking trails, and a dock. A rated schools. Close to shopping, amusement parks, and an easy commute. +++++++ Evaluation criteria for prospective tenants: No Evictions No Sex Offenders Credit score minimum 630 Income to rent 3 times minimum One small pet may be considered, nonaggressive breeds only. ***Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3011.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-5428-03-020
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7307 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7307 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Conveniently situated within the charming Windermere area, you'll find this gem House, fully furnished, 1 Master Suite, 2 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, nestled within the W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370761
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Sergio Figueiredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

12803 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 7th 2026! >>> House is getting new carpet, new appliances and full interior painting job.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389377
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4542 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT! Great location! Great Home! Move into this Great home inside the lovely SUMMERPORT/WINDERMERE community. This house is full of upgrades and is an Energy Star certified home. Downstairs it has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392465
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12706 Westside Village Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,275.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

12706 Westside Village Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Great House, Great Location! 4 beds and 3.5 baths just a few years old around the corner from the Lakeside Village Center in Windermere. This home is right across the street from the playground and po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402155
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Bryce Rysewyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7401 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Windermere home offering elegance, comfort, and a highly functional layout. Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402770
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Fernanda Berretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Lake Buynak Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3636 Lake Buynak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for seclusion? One plus acre waterfront. No HOA. Adorable, clean available June 1st. Bring your boat, RV, pets. Quiet treed drive located near the Town of Windermere. Complete with stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403466
  2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Judy Black
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13544 Riggs Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13544 Riggs Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Enclave at Berkshire Park in Windermere. Situated on an oversized corner lot of approximately .25 acres, this spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404050
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Jailene Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8117 Jailene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this elegant 3 bed, 2 bath pool home nestled in the heart of Berkshire Park. Revel in the timeless allure of wood flooring gracing the main areas and master bedroom, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405892
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Hans Welbergen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, Windermere, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to rent a lovely home in Windermere with easy access to Lake Butler Rd, top schools, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy comfort, privacy, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice