7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7612 Fairgrove Avenue
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4544 / -81.5761
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Sound Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Maribel Minarro
  • 407-397-9039
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant living space. The home features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and modern finishes throughout. Windermere Sound provides residents with resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic ponds, all with lawn care included. Ideally situated just minutes from Disney World, premium shopping, fine dining, and top rated schools such as Windermere High School, this home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and luxury living in one of Orlandos most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1742.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-9165-02-070
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8470 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community in the heart of Windermere. Available starting May 1st. Requires one month security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 Silverlake Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12030 Silverlake Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful 4/bed 2.5/bath home in desirable Windermere Trails. Watch Disney fireworks nightly from spacious front porch! The home has tile and luxury vinyl throughout (NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148671
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Dingens Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1243 Dingens Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful welcome home in windermere. Ready to move in. Top rated schools in a family community, near disney, dining and entertainment, may be rented full furnished, feels like country living, but clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300024
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Charnock Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

11507 Charnock Drive More Like This

Brand new windermere 4 bedroom home for rent priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, brand new home, upstairs bonus area too! , corner lot, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, tile flooring, carpeted bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380483
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13231 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13231 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant! Great Location! Great House!! Must See!!! Move into this home inside the lovely Berkshire Park community in the very desirable town of Windermere. This house is full of upgrades and is an Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392297
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice