2091 Brillante Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2091 Brillante Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3570
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2419 / -81.2248
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Sola Vista
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Albert Vargas
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller offering $10K towards closing costs, prepaids or rate buydowns ! Beautifully maintained 2021 built home located in the desirable Sola Vista community of St. Cloud! This spacious two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The flexible floor plan includes a versatile bonus room or flex space that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, home office, media room, or playroom. The open concept layout features a large family room flowing seamlessly into the modern kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized island with seating, abundant cabinetry, and a walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with dual vanities, walk in shower, and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms are well sized with excellent natural light and storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious lanai and fully fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, upstairs loft area, energy efficient construction, and low HOA. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Seller offering a 1% lender credit toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down when using sellers preferred lender. Move in ready and priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2963.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LUCRANA RABELO
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOLA VISTA PB 27 PGS 171-174 LOT 106
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-31-5042-0001-1060
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Timber Meadow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$515,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5639 Timber Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaunching one of the most desirable floorplans in Wiregrass! This beautifully maintained Marbella model offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a first floor primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316568
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1111 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Wiregrass, one of Saint Clouds premier communities. Built by Dream Finders Homes, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence spans just over 3,000 square feet and offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352685
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Wynell Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$519,000.00 ($142.78 / sqft )

1545 Wynell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Wynell St. Saint Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully upgraded home near Lake Nona offering modern design, functional space, and a highly desirable Central Florida location with no CDD and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394876
  2. Provided by STRICKLAND REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Amanda Binns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$544,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

1038 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Covered Patio | Flex Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 1038 Top Minnow R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401744
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice