1062 Sunshine Way Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1062 Sunshine Way Sw
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $242,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0111 / -81.7549
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Sunshine Tree Ph 03
  • Provided by: THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Chris Watts
  • 865-674-5410
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located in the heart of Winter Haven! From the moment you arrive, youll notice the fresh exterior paint and updated landscaping that give this home fantastic curb appeal. Step inside to discover brand new vinyl flooring flowing throughout the entire home, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The kitchen is equipped with a brand new refrigerator and gas stove, perfect for cooking and entertaining, while the gas water heater adds additional efficiency. The spacious primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with a new vanity and tile work, offering a fresh and stylish retreat. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the back porch overlooking the fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors for added privacy. Major updates include an A/C system that is only 2.5 years old and a roof that is approximately 7 years old, giving peace of mind to the next owner. Best of all NO HOA! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home is one you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNSHINE TREE PHASE THREE PB 79 PG 43 LOT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-31-641444-001330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3952 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,995.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

3952 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Queens Cove! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the highly desirable community of Queens Cove in Winter Haven. NO CDD and low HOA. Minutes from Legoland, hospitals,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146840
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Harrison Perez Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Majestic Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

1533 Majestic Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING $5,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT** Welcome to the community of Eagle Landing in beautiful SE Winter Haven, Florida. This newer home features 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Bathrooms with a spacious two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$280,000.00 ($95.60 / sqft )

292 Spirit Landings Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. MAKE AN OFFER ON This better than new construction stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and beautifully maintainedready for you to move right in! Step into a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Marisol Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 11th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,900.00 ($132.72 / sqft )

104 11th Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in one of Winter Havens most established and sought after neighborhoods. Situated on a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938332
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Westphal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Avenue G Se, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

317 Avenue G Se More Like This

Discover a truly unique architectural gem in the heart of Winter Haven. Inspired by the timeless design style of Frank Lloyd Wright, this beautifully maintained home offers character, warmth, and dist

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406631
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Avenue G Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

317 Avenue G Se Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406631
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paola Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice