1077 George Anderson Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1077 George Anderson Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 3360
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.314 / -81.0974
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Estates
  • Provided by: O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Patrick O'Brien
  • 386-478-6557
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great home with lots of upgrades. Fantastic neighborhood, NEW ROOF 2023, lots of parking, shed, carport, 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, finished garage, NO HOA, no city taxes, NO FLOODING, 1/2 ACRE OF LAND, pelican water filtration system, no sulfur smell, 2 decks, 2 patios, open and bright floorplan, double wall oven, NEW front door and French doors in back, Samsung Bespoke Refrigerator, close to boat ramp, zoned for great schools and so much more! You will love the space and location. Come view it today! Tomoka Estates is a wonderful neighborhood and this home won't last long! Owner is a Licensed Real Estate Agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2215.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK 11 TOMOKA ESTATES UNIT 2 MB 11 PGS 216-217 INC PER OR 5271 PGS 2862-2863 PER OR 6467 PG 4178 PER OR 6498 PGS 4731-4732 PER OR 6865 PG 3357 PER OR 7422 PG 3646 PER OR 8148 PG 0481
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4238-05-11-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$444,990.00 ($127.50 / sqft )

3013 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Portland, a stunning two story home in Archers Mill that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers four spacious bedrooms and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386343
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500028
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice