21033 Cottonwood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21033 Cottonwood Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2743
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3615 / -80.2211
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Boca Woods Country Club
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A patio home that truly lives large. Situated on a quiet cul de sac and positioned on the widest part of the pie shaped lot, this unique patio home offers exceptional space, privacy, and views. The split two bedroom floor plan includes a convertible den/officeideal for working from home or hosting guests. Set on an expansive 8,000+ square foot lot, the property features a large pool and a fenced, resort style backyard surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and beautiful palms, creating a private oasis. Enjoy serene lake views along with partial golf course views as you watch golfers tee off in the distance. Located in Boca Woods Country Club, one of the area's premier golf communities, residents enjoy an exceptional hole to home ratio with two championship courses. The Rees Jones redesigned Woods Course offers a fresh challenge, while the Lakes Course provides equally beautiful and versatile play, accommodating golfers of every skill level. The recently completed state of the art Fitness, Spa, and Physical Therapy Center features personal trainers, group classes, Pilates reformers, and multiple studio programs. The vibrant clubhouse offers two restaurants, bars, card rooms, and game rooms for an active social lifestyle. Golfers will appreciate the outstanding practice facility featuring Top tracer technology on the driving range, excellent clinics, a highly regarded professional staff, and plenty of opportunities to find games with players at your level. Racquet sports enthusiasts will enjoy 4 pickleball courts and 7 Har Tru tennis courts, supported by professional instruction, inter club competition, and a full calendar of social events. This property blends privacy, water and golf views, and world class amenitiesoffering one of the finest lifestyle opportunities in Boca Woods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Boca Woods Country Club 05 Lot:25 Blk:17
  • Parcel Number: 00414723130170250
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10767 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

10767 Boca Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Reduction! Incredible opportunity to live the best of Boca Raton in this 3BR, 2.5BA home with stunning golf and water views! Ideally located near the residents' gate, this home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134891
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 61st Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$715,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

23265 61st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Come see this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 bonus rooms & a 2 car garage on the golf course! Enter to a foyer entry & open layout with gorgeous updated large stone lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145337
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23153 60th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$659,000.00 ($239.64 / sqft )

23153 60th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally situated in the heart of Boca Raton, this 3 bed + Extra Rm/den/office, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort & privacy. Nestled on an expansive 10,030 sq ft fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004803
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Vineyard Court, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$729,000.00 ($238.70 / sqft )

9728 Vineyard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home for sale in boca raton. Located in a gated community. Features kitchen with granite counter tops, custom wood cabinets & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008806
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22564 Middletown Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$605,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

22564 Middletown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath home located in the desirable Boca Winds community. With 2,867sq ft total and 2,269sq ft under air, this property offers a functional and flexible layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22260 Kettle Creek Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$740,000.00 ($266.38 / sqft )

22260 Kettle Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom / 2 bath Single Family Home located in The Hampton Park Enclave, Boca Winds Community. Double French door entry to an enclosed pool and lake views surrounded by a lushly landscape. Living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018110
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9258 Vista Del Lago  A, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$616,000.00 ($220.32 / sqft )

9258 Vista Del Lago A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated lakefront corner home in the heart of Boca Raton! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a bright, open layout with high ceilings, 2 skylights, and tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20876 Sugarloaf Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$735,000.00 ($267.37 / sqft )

20876 Sugarloaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this gorgeous, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Indian Head at Loggers Run on a .21 acre lot with no rear neighbors. Upon entry, enjoy the view of the backyard from the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022662
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice