3597 Birdie Drive 202c, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3597 Birdie Drive 202c
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $122,500
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Place Condo A,b And
  • Building: Poinciana Place Condo A,b And C
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water and Golf Views, Light and Bright .Tranquil and secluded section. Lock and go, rentable. Ideal escape for freezing northern winters. Updated unit, stainless steal appliances, quartz, easy access to I95, Turnpike, Airport, Island of Palm Beach and downtown West Palm Expansive patio extends the full width of the unit with storage closet, Patio accessible from sliders in the kitchen, living room and primary suite. Secluded of Poinciana, which features its own pool in addition to the club house's pool, tennis courts, community room, exercise room, bar and restaurant hosting a lively lifestyle. Updated electrical panel, ac, and flooring. This elevator building enjoying the best the area and tax friendly state has to offer. Moments to Wellington Polo, malls. All room, sizes appr.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 807
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Poinciana A B C
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA PLACE COND C UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424422070032020
  • Unit Number: 202c
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$120,000.00 ($114.29 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable community of The Fountains. As you drive past the 24 hr. manned security gate, you will find a beautifully manicured landscape filled with lush veget

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064732
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7626 Tahiti Lane 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$133,500.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

7626 Tahiti Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! Great condo located in beautiful Lucerne Lakes, a 55+ active community. This 2 bd / 2ba second floor condo with high vaulted ceilings, corner unit, extra windows. New Paint througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101640
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Golf Colony Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7214 Golf Colony Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your well maintained 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the pool and clubhouse in a vibrant 55+ community. Features a split bedroom layout, all tile flooring, a spacious primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112701
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$128,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, Move In Ready! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in a sought after 55+ community. With 1,200 sq. ft. of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Amherst Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

170 Amherst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Covered Bridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,024 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible value. Inside, you'll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Perimeter Drive 3362, Greenacres, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3362 Perimeter Drive 3362 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144645
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$138,888.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, at least one resident should be 55+, no kids under 18 years old, 2 bed / 2 bath , both bathrooms are cmpletely renovated, brand new floors are vinal waterproof laminate installed, unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152353
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 on first floor, directly across from parking space #30. Water views from attached patio. Move in condition.with high end furnnishings including Roche Bobois tv cabinet and buffet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155512
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice