604 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 604 Laconia Circle
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Covered Bridge Condo
  • Building: Covered Bridge Condo
  • Provided by: Finanz Butik Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY UNIT RENTED UNTILL NOV/2027!!! Discover the perfect harmony of modern luxury and tranquil lakefront living in this fully renovated home, ideally located in a highly desirable 55+ community. This property is one of the few positioned directly on the lake, offering breathtaking water views and a serene atmosphere right outside your door. Completely gutted and reimagined, the home has been rebuilt with high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. From the sleek new kitchen with contemporary details to the stylish flooring, brand new bathrooms, upgraded AC system, water heater, and elegant lighting fixtures, every inch reflects quality and sophistication. Be the first to enjoy this exceptional residence following its stunning transformation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE COND NO 7 PAR 604
  • Parcel Number: 00424421050076040
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: TBD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$325,000.00

4770 Fountains Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Price for a great open space condo ~ moving due to work relocation. Super open space condo living on a quiet location where you can either work from or com home to relax. This unit has each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496707
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$315,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

4770 Fountains Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean, updated, open space condo. Partially furnished. Located on the first floor with patio access. Steps away from the pool. This space is so relaxing you will never want to leave. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544418
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3451 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$255,000.00 ($201.10 / sqft )

3451 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and bright with a great water view! Cathedral ceilings give this condo a spacious and airy feeling. The kitchen is wonderfully done with granite counter tops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162289
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Nantucket Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$268,000.00 ($284.80 / sqft )

737 Nantucket Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable 55+ community of Covered Bridge. This bright unit offers an open concept living and dining area with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163429
  2. Provided by Finanz Butik Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9052 Gulf Run Way C6, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

9052 Gulf Run Way C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful PBC Workforce Housing Unit Mod 1 APPROVED BUYERS ONLY, with new tile floors throughout. This unit offers a beautifully designed, modern, low maintenance Florida living. This light filled hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164027
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 604, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$324,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, ultra private, with million dollar views, daily. Sunsets are awesome, water and golf course views, only 5 condos per floor. PBI only 12 minutes away. Multiple public beaches only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164585
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 111, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($325.63 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 1 at Polo Legacy, a newly built 2023 community offering modern, low maintenance condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167619
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Perimeter Drive 2713, Greenacres, FL 33467
$269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

3209 Perimeter Drive 2713 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st flr lite & bright corner unit in 55+ friendly, active community w/ 3 bdrms overlooking poinciana golf course & lush treed lot. Massive lr & formal dining as well as huge white on white eat in kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003000
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice