1605 Us Highway 1 C401, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164548 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 C401
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Rise Condo
  • Building: Sea Rise Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished turnkey residence is available for offseason $2300/month. Enjoy serene lake views and coastal breezes from this bright and airy top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This desirable end unit features an extra window that fills the space with natural light while offering peaceful view. Ideally located just steps from the community pool and a short stroll to Jupiter's beautiful beaches. Located near the entrance to Riverwalk along the Intracoastal to Jupiter's Harbourside location featuring top notch Restaurants and shopping. Call today to experience the best of Jupiter living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RISE COND BLDG C UNIT 401
  • Parcel Number: 30434108120034010
  • Unit Number: C401
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  202v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,550.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 202v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue A106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue A106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this stunning Jupiter Bay condo! Nestled in the prestigious Northern Palm Beach County, this rarely available gem offers an open floor plan, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130187
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V4-206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V4-206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey residence by the beach! Available for offseason $2200/month or annual $2600/month. Enjoy this Stunning Highly Upgraded 2nd floor corner condo with screened patio. Offering love

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154278
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  1a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,100.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo rented until December 1, 2026. Coastal Paradise Awaits! 🌊 Welcome to your dream getaway in the heart of Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath, coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157103
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season pricing June 3rd thru Nov 30th. Relax and experience a life style that has made the Jupiter one of the most popular vacation spots in the world. Baby steps to the Jupiter Beach in 33477!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157829
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 201m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live near the beach in this lovely remodeled, corner poolside villa. This fully furnished unit is just down the road from the sparkling blue waters of Jupiter Beach. The main floor offers a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  3h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach home available for off season $2700/mo. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully appointed and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, located just a short walk from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159853
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M2-215, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,175.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M2-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Off Season. Experience coastal living in this bright, open loft style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and ready to enjoy. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160084
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,750.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This charming 1 bedroom condo is located in heart of the best.. that Jupiter and its beaches offer. Easy breeze one block walk to the beach,will reaffirm why you rented

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163644
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice