145 Waterford Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Waterford Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8944 / -80.1053
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Cambridge At Abacoa
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Abacoa end unit in the heart of Jupiter, perfectly positioned across from the neighborhood park and mailbox with a welcoming west facing front entry. Meticulously maintained and truly move in ready, this home offers a bright layout with porcelain tile downstairs, soft carpet upstairs, crown molding, beautiful woodwork, and neutral designer paint. Major improvements include: New roof with solar attic vents over the home and garage (2024), impact windows with accordion protection at the slider (2021), dual speed AC (2024; serviced 2025), new water main (2021), hot water heater (2025), garage door spring (2025), all appliances (2022), washer/dryer (2025), updated central vacuum (2019), and new upstairs toilet (2025). Five point inspection (2025) and wind mitigation (2024) available. Less than 20 minutes to PBI, 3 miles to Jupiter's beaches, and minutes to Roger Dean Stadium, top dining, shopping, and Downtown at the Gardens
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE AT ABACOA LT 18
  • Parcel Number: 30424124140000180
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Farmingdale Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$679,000.00 ($299.65 / sqft )

175 Farmingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 3BR/2.5BA DiVosta built townhome located in the highly sought after Cambridge community at Abacoa. This beautifully maintained residence features stunning European Oak floors, fumed & oiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166601
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$608,900.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

3032 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in the desirable Martinique community of Abacoa in Jupiter. This light filled two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and stylish updates throughout. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002231
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Frederick Small Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$650,000.00 ($270.05 / sqft )

1865 Frederick Small Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained DiVosta townhome in the heart of Abacoa offering one of Tuscany's most desirable floorplans. This turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence features bright open living areas, a brand new stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023651
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Islamorada Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$711,000.00 ($287.27 / sqft )

1208 Islamorada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved Price! Seller new home is almost finished. Time to move! More photos to follow. Fleming model home with impact doors and windows, 3 bedroom/2.5 bath/3 car garage (accessible from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Parkside Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$599,000.00 ($319.64 / sqft )

4345 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED and MOVE IN READY 3BR/2.5BA CORNER TOWNHOUSE with a 2 car garage in Antigua at Town Center in Abacoa! Features include brand new flooring throughout, luxury vinyl flooring downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025013
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barcelona Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$739,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

216 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this meticulously maintained and incredibly rare 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath San Palermo townhouse, offering 1830sf of bright and inviting interior space. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Jeaga Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$640,000.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

1471 Jeaga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded DiVosta CBS constructed townhome offers a rare blend of quality craftsmanship and turnkey comfort. Thoughtfully maintained by the same owner for 15 years and carefully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005579
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$598,800.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

3184 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, clean and gorgeous townhome with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 spa inspired bathrooms. Freshly painted and impeccably maintained. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping & local restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019683
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice