117 Hombre Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 755576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Hombre Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 761
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1901 / -85.7972
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: The Glades
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Realty One of Northwest Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **** PRICED TO SELL!! This is the IT house in The Glades! The backyard oversees the lake for that added privacy. This home has several entrances and exits to the subdivision. With a formal living area, two sitting areas, enclosed patio, open kitchen, wood burning fireplace, is just the beginning. Step out to the landscaped backyard with a screened in saltwater pool and large hot tub. Sprinkler system with separate well keeps the water bill low! Situated in the heart of Panama City Beach with being near grocery stores, shopping, the beautiful beaches. This home is well maintained. Priced for anyone wanting to put their own personality in the home. This is a great price for this home. Come see this beautiful home! Call your Realtor today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ScreenEnclosure, SolarHeat, SaltWater, Pool, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: UtilityRoom
  • Legal Description: THE GLADES LOT 29 BLK H ORB 4008 P 1660
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34882-230-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Moonlight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$635,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

215 Moonlight Bay Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Colony Club neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and functionality just minutes from the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780347
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless elegance and comfort in the heart of Colony Club Harboura home designed for those who love to entertain and live beautifully. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,995.00 ($273.86 / sqft )

326 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Charles design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782599
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782681
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$649,995.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782685
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Johnson Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$634,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

328 Johnson Bayou Drive More Like This

VA BUYERS ASSUMABLE 3.75% INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITY. Welcome to 328 Johnson Bayou Drive in the highly desirable Breakfast Point community of Panama City Beach. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783098
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Johnson Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$599,999.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

316 Johnson Bayou Drive More Like This

Enjoy protected conservation views with no rear neighbors from this beautifully maintained David Weekley built home in Breakfast Point one of Panama City Beach's most established and sought after p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785508
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$604,236.00 ($209.15 / sqft )

1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787936
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Twilight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

142 Twilight Bay Drive More Like This

Located in The beautiful non HOA community of Colony Club,142 Twilight Bay Dr offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and location in Panama City Beach. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788499
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$581,400.00 ($231.54 / sqft )

131 Dama Del Mar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 131 Dama Del Mar Way in Caballeros Estates at Hombre in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788528
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice